GTR 117745916
Tenders Are Invited For Lives Stock Sector - Slaughter House: Procurement Of Equipments/Materials - Agricultural Machinery And Equipment
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 10, 2026
— 3 days left
South-Eastern Asia
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117745916
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
2026-008-006
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Lives Stock Sector - Slaughter House: Procurement Of Equipments/Materials - Agricultural Machinery And Equipment
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South-Eastern Asia
Political Region
Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation, APEC,Association of Southeast Asian Nations, ASEAN,APAC (Asia Pacific)
Last Date of Bid Submission
10-09-2026
3 days left
Work Detail
Electrical Stunner (For Hogs), Skinning Knives, Sharpening Steel/Whitestone, Gambrel, Crates, Footbath With Disinfectant, Food Grade Disinfectant, Aprons (Waterproof), Rubber Boots (8,10,11), Gloves (Cut-Resistant & Disposable), Face Masks, Hard Hat, Inspection Knives, Meat Hooks, Flashlight/Head Lamp, Condemnation Container, Ink (Food Grade), Hand Soap, Animal Restraining Equipment (Rope, Snare), Boot Covers, Steaking Knives, Cleaver Knives (Heavy Duty), Pvc Strip Curtain, Stainless Sink, Stainless Pail, Plastic Pail, Water Dipper
Key Value
Tender Value
100,000 - PHP
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
721fd27b-9497-48d9-b1bf-bf33d775b2ea.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.