GTR 117745152
Tenders Are Invited For Supply Of Medical Equipment
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 24, 2026
Asia
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117745152
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Supply Of Medical Equipment
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Asia
Political Region
South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC),APAC (Asia Pacific)
Last Date of Bid Submission
24-09-2026
Work Detail
Tenders are invited for Supply of Medical Equipment. Diathermy Machines: 12 Non-Refundable Fee (Rs.): 3,500/- A complete set of Bidding Documents may be purchased by interested Bidders on submission of a written application to the Division of Biomedical Engineering Services, 27, De Seram Place, Colombo - 10 from 03.09.2026 to 23.09.2026 on public working days from 9:00 hrs to 15:00 hrs and upon payment of a non-refundable fee. Method of payment should be by cash. The Pre-bid meeting will be held on 14.09.2026 at 10.00 hrs at Division of Biomedical Engineering Services, 27, De Seram Place, Colombo 10. Complete bids should be forwarded in two copies as original and duplicate. The original and the duplicate should be enclosed separately and marked as Original and Duplicate respectively in sealed envelopes. Both envelopes should be enclosed in a sealed single envelope and marked the Contract Name & Number on top left-hand corner of the envelope. Complete Bids should be delivered to the Chairman, Divisional Procurement Committee, Division of Biomedical Engineering Services, 27, De Seram Place, Colombo-10 at or before 10.00 (hours) on 24.09.2026. Electronic bidding will not be permitted. Late bids will be rejected. Bids will be opened soon after closing in the presence of the bidders or their representatives who choose to attend in person. Bids shall be valid up to 24.12.2026. Bid Security shall be an Unconditional and on Demand Bank Guarantee valid up to 21.01.2027. Further information could be obtained from Accountant, Division of Biomedical Engineering Services on Tel. No. 2684732. Tender Link : https://tenders.lk/tenders/division-of-biomedical-engineering-services-procurement-notice-for-supply-of-medical-equipment-0n63a
Key Value
Tender Value
36,000,000 - LKR
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
34e87053-b29c-4e83-82a8-662d753e7cbd.jpg
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.