GTR 117744275
Tenders Are Invited For Supply Of Materials And Services. Mccb, Mcb, Elcb, Rccb, Cutout, Fuse Links, Hrc Fuse, Fuse Carriers, Neutral Link, Cu Bus Bars, Cu Sockets, Bi-Metallic Sockets, Exothermic Welding Mould & Metal, Etc
NCB — National Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 17, 2026
Asia
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117744275
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
EDL/COO(D3)/DIR(SAB)/CE(COM)/NCB/PPC/SUP REG/2027/R1
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Supply Of Materials And Services. Mccb, Mcb, Elcb, Rccb, Cutout, Fuse Links, Hrc Fuse, Fuse Carriers, Neutral Link, Cu Bus Bars, Cu Sockets, Bi-Metallic Sockets, Exothermic Welding Mould & Metal, Etc
Bid Type
NCB — National Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Asia
Political Region
South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC),APAC (Asia Pacific)
Last Date of Bid Submission
17-09-2026
Work Detail
Tenders Are Invited For Registration Of Suppliers For Supply Of Materials And Services 01. Mccb, Mcb, Elcb, Rccb, Cutout, Fuse Links, Hrc Fuse, Fuse Carriers, Neutral Link, Cu Bus Bars, Cu Sockets, Bi-Metallic Sockets, Exothermic Welding Mould & Metal, Etc/02. Line Hardware Items/03 Electrical Fittings, Halogen Fittings, Flood Light Fittings, Street Lamps, Main Switches Electrical Appliances, Etc./04 Electrical Safety Equipment Including Safety Uniforms, Tools, Measuring Instruments, Ladders, Ete/05 Insulated Copper And Al. Cables Of All Sorts, Bare Al & Co Conductors And Binding Wires/06 Meter Boxes (Wooden & Pvc), Metal Enclosures, Etc./07 Stationeries/08 Tyres Tubes & Spare Parts For Motor Vehicles/09 Computers, Computer & Network Accessories, Printers, Printer Accessories, Ups & Photo Copy Machine, Finger Print Machine Etc/10 Supply Of Security/11. Janitorial Services/12. Repairing And Servicing Of Motor Vehicles/12. Printing/13. Transport Of Rc, Wooden And Pre-Stressed Poles, Transformers And Other Materials/14. Contractors For Civil Works/15. Sewing & Supply Of Uniforms/16. Services For Building Repairs/17. And Renovations (Supply Service And Re-Fill Of Fire Extinguishers, Plumbing, Aluminum Fabrications And Steel Works) 18. Building Air Conditioner Repair & Services/19. Computer Repair And Service/20. (Those Who Have Already Registered For Year 2026, Can Extend Their Registration Under The Same Category For The Year 2027 As Well, By Sending A Consent Letter) D.03 (Sab) Price Of Bid Document Lkr. 1,500.00 Tender Link : Https://Tenders.Lk/Tenders/Icb-International-Competitive-Bidding-Ncb-National-Competitive-Bidding-C0koc
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
892920d7-61d7-408d-add1-adf896368848.jpg
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.