GTR 117742980
Tenders Are Invited For 1) Improvement Of Maolama Pear Ahmod (Kazi Huzur) Bari Social Road By Brick Palisading Under Lemua Up, Upazila: Feni-S, District: Feni.2) Improvement Of Yousuf Miah Bari Social Road By Brick Palisading Under Lemua Up, Upazila: Feni-S, District: Feni.3) Improvement Of Satbaria Amir Hossen Bari Social Road (Near Graveyard) By Brick Palisading Under Lemua Up, Upazila: Feni-S, District: Feni.4) Improvement Of Mintu Member Bari Social Road (02 No Ward) By Cc Under Lemua Up, Upazila: Feni-S, District: Feni.5) Improvement Of South Chandpur Kazi Bari Social Road By Cc Under Lemua Up, Upazila: Feni-S, District: Feni.6) Improvement Of Neamotpur Chowdhury Bari Social Road By Cc Under Lemua Up, Upazila: Feni-S, District: Feni.
NCB — National Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 27, 2026
Southern Asia
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117742980
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
FNI/SAD/REV/26-27/W-18
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For 1) Improvement Of Maolama Pear Ahmod (Kazi Huzur) Bari Social Road By Brick Palisading Under Lemua Up, Upazila: Feni-S, District: Feni.2) Improvement Of Yousuf Miah Bari Social Road By Brick Palisading Under Lemua Up, Upazila: Feni-S, District: Feni.3) Improvement Of Satbaria Amir Hossen Bari Social Road (Near Graveyard) By Brick Palisading Under Lemua Up, Upazila: Feni-S, District: Feni.4) Improvement Of Mintu Member Bari Social Road (02 No Ward) By Cc Under Lemua Up, Upazila: Feni-S, District: Feni.5) Improvement Of South Chandpur Kazi Bari Social Road By Cc Under Lemua Up, Upazila: Feni-S, District: Feni.6) Improvement Of Neamotpur Chowdhury Bari Social Road By Cc Under Lemua Up, Upazila: Feni-S, District: Feni.
Bid Type
NCB — National Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Southern Asia
Political Region
South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC),APAC (Asia Pacific)
Last Date of Bid Submission
27-09-2026
Work Detail
1) Improvement Of Maolama Pear Ahmod (Kazi Huzur) Bari Social Road By Brick Palisading Under Lemua Up, Upazila: Feni-S, District: Feni.2) Improvement Of Yousuf Miah Bari Social Road By Brick Palisading Under Lemua Up, Upazila: Feni-S, District: Feni.3) Improvement Of Satbaria Amir Hossen Bari Social Road (Near Graveyard) By Brick Palisading Under Lemua Up, Upazila: Feni-S, District: Feni.4) Improvement Of Mintu Member Bari Social Road (02 No Ward) By Cc Under Lemua Up, Upazila: Feni-S, District: Feni.5) Improvement Of South Chandpur Kazi Bari Social Road By Cc Under Lemua Up, Upazila: Feni-S, District: Feni.6) Improvement Of Neamotpur Chowdhury Bari Social Road By Cc Under Lemua Up, Upazila: Feni-S, District: Feni.
Key Value
Tender Value
2,030,926 - BDT
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
8fc63e21-948c-4c59-b9be-34022bc136b1.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.