GTR 117740675
Quotation Are Invited For Supply And Deliver 28Mm Diameter Copper Pipe (460/2) In 5.5M Lengths
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 15, 2026
Africa
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117740675
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
SQ08263972
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Quotation Are Invited For Supply And Deliver 28Mm Diameter Copper Pipe (460/2) In 5.5M Lengths
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Africa
Political Region
BRIC,G20,African Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
15-09-2026
Work Detail
Quotation are invited for Supply and deliver 28mm diameter COPPER PIPE (460/2) in 5.5m lengths. Sample may be requested and must be provided within 72hrs after request. Brand names of quoted items must be stated - failure to meet minimum requirements will deem the tenderer as non-responsive. Quantity Unit Keywords 25.00 EACH COPPER PIPE Copper Pipe Line Taps Paint Batteries Batteries Coupling Reducer Publish Date: 03 Sep 2026 Closing Date: 15 Sep 2026 Tender Link : https://inftenders.nelsonmandelabay.gov.za/Advert/AdvertItem/SQ08263972
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
b88398eb-2d95-46df-9ffe-615818517711.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.