GTR 117739791
Bids Are Invited For Maintenance Of Medical Sterilization Equipment
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 24, 2026
South America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117739791
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
1057491-170-LP26
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Maintenance Of Medical Sterilization Equipment
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South America
Political Region
Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation, APEC,APAC (Asia Pacific)
Last Date of Bid Submission
24-09-2026
Work Detail
The Luis Calvo Mackenna Hospital Requires Contracting The Preventive And Corrective Maintenance Service Of The Hydrogen Peroxide Sterilizer And The Endoscope Washer Located In The Sterilization Unit, In Order To Prevent Equipment Failures And Minimize Equipment Inoperability Times.
Key Value
Tender Value
71,500,000 - CLP
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
3a386993-1bd7-42c2-a818-84a2f4c702df.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.