GTR 117737143

Tenders Are Invited For Refuse And Waste Related Services – Collection And Transport Of Municipal Waste From The Krzykosy Commune

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Oct 09, 2026 central europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117737143
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
606999-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Refuse And Waste Related Services – Collection And Transport Of Municipal Waste From The Krzykosy Commune
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
central europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
09-10-2026
Work Detail
Refuse And Waste Related Services – Collection And Transport Of Municipal Waste From The Krzykosy Commune. The Subject Of The Order Is The Collection And Transport Of Municipal Waste From Residential Properties In The Krzykosy Commune And From The Selective Municipal Waste Collection Point Located In Sulęcinek For The Period From January 1, 2027 To December 31, 2028 (24-Month Period). The Management Of Municipal Waste Remains Outside The Scope Of The Order, And The Contractor Will Be Obliged To Transfer It To The Wielkopolskie Centrum Recyklingu – Sp. Installation. Z O. O. In Jarocin With Its Registered Office In Witaszyczki, Regon: 251580939, Nip: 617205498, Krs: 0000162132, Installation Address: Witaszyczki, Ul. Them. Mariusz Małynicza 1, 63-200 Jarocin. 1. The Scope Of The Order Includes: 1) Collection Of Municipal Waste From Owners Of Residential Properties Located In The Krzykosy Commune (Greater Poland Voivodeship, Środa County), Divided Into The Following Fractions: A) Unsegregated (Mixed) Municipal Waste (Hereinafter Also Referred To As Mixed Waste), B) Waste Collected Selectively, Divided Into: − Paper, − Metals, Plastics, Waste Multi-Material Packaging, − Colored Glass And Colorless Glass (Total), − Kitchen Bio-Waste, − Green Bio-Waste, − Ashes And Slag From Household Furnaces; 2) Collection Of Municipal Waste Collected At The Pszok Belonging To The Krzykosy Commune, Located In Sulęcinek, At Ul. Mostowa 14B (Near The Municipal Sewage Treatment Plant), In Particular: A) Waste Large-Sized, B) Used Electrical And Electronic Equipment, C) Batteries And Accumulators, D) Used Tires, E) Brick Rubble And Other Renovation And Construction Waste, F) Expired Medicines And Needles And Syringes, G) Chemicals. A Detailed List Of Waste To Be Collected From Pszok Is Presented In The Description Of The Subject Of The Order, Constituting Annex No. 4 To This Swz. 3) Transport Of Collected Waste Municipal Waste Referred To In Points 1 And 2 (Hereinafter Referred To As: Municipal Waste) To The Place Of Waste Collection (Management) Provided By The Ordering Party: Installation Of Wielkopolskie Centrum Recyklingu - Sp. Z O. O. In Jarocin With Its Registered Office In Witaszyczki, Regon: 251580939, Nip: 617205498, Krs: 0000162132, Installation Address: Witaszyczki, Ul. Them. Mariusz Małynicza 1, 63-200 Jarocin (Hereinafter Referred To As The Installation), 4) Providing Property Owners With Bags Intended For The Selective Collection And Accumulation Of Waste: A) Paper, B) Metals, Plastics And Multi-Material Packaging Waste, 5) Providing Access To The System For Identifying The Collection Of Ash Containers (Which Are Equipped With Transponders) Using Radio Frequency Identification Technology (Rfid). 3. A Detailed Description Of The Subject Of The Order Is Attached As Annex No. 4 To This Tor
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
31472264-a062-43a2-ab28-44e8b7a9abbf.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders