GTR 117736709
Tenders Are Invited For Glazing Work – Verglasung
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Oct 05, 2026
Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117736709
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
606777-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Glazing Work – Verglasung
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
05-10-2026
Work Detail
Glazing Work – Verglasung. Description Of The Service: The House Of Photography (Halle South) In The Deichtorhallen Hamburg Is Being Fundamentally Renovated And Rebuilt. As Part Of The Construction Project, The External Wall Components Including The Load-Bearing Steel Structure Will Be Completely Renewed. During The Course Of The Interior Work, The Historic Steel Structure And The Spatial Quality Of The Hall Should Be Preserved And The Unique Atmosphere Should Be Used As An Enrichment. The New Installations Consist Of A Steel Support Structure Covered With Drywall With Holorib Composite Ceilings And Stair Structures Made Of Reinforced Concrete. The Loads Of The New Two-Story Buildings Are Supported Via Steel Supports And New Micropiles. The Partition Walls In The Basement Are Predominantly Made Of Masonry. The Floors On The Ground Floor And Upper Floor Consist Of A Hollow Floor Construction. The List Of Services For Steel Construction Work For The Interior Includes: - F30 Glazing In The Interior Area Essential Work: - 4 Pieces Of F30 Glazing In The Interior Area (Fixed Glazing) - 4 Pieces Of Steel Uk For F30 Glazing - 4 Pieces Of Drywall Edge Connections For F 30 Glazing
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
c361df80-43b0-48f1-96d0-d6a2d05cabb1.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.