GTR 117736629
Tenders Are Invited For Construction Work – Generic Iv And Domicile – Taulov Dry Port A/S
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Oct 02, 2026
Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117736629
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
607171-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Construction Work – Generic Iv And Domicile – Taulov Dry Port A/S
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
02-10-2026
Work Detail
Construction Work – Generic Iv And Domicile – Taulov Dry Port A/S. With This Tender, The Ordering Party Wishes To Obtain Offers For The Design And Construction Of Generic Vi As Well As Domiciles, Which Is A Warehouse And Logistics Center That Taulov Dryport A/S Is Constructing In The Area Of Hertugens Kvarter In Taulov. Here It Is The Clients Wish To Develop A Dynamic, High-Quality And Future-Ready Building That Reflects And Supports The Development Of Taulov Dryport As Denmarks Leading Hub For Transport And Logistics. This Document Contains Conditions And Guidance On Submitting Applications And Offers For This Task. The Clients Requirements For Contract Terms Appear In The Tender Documents Draft For The Turnkey Contract, While The Requirements For The Service Are Described In Detail In The Tender Documents, Including The Construction Program Incl. Attachment. The Tender Includes An Option Relating To The Furnishing Of Mezzanines. The Tender Includes An Option Relating To The Execution Of 2 Items. Office Buildings. The Option Is Described In More Detail In Draft Contract Section 1.03 And In The Building Program Appendix 2.02. Number Of Tenderers Among The Applicants Who Meet The Above Suitability And Documentation Requirements, Up To 5 Applicants Are Selected On A Factual Basis To Submit Tenders. If No More Than 5 Fit And Suitable Applications Are Received, The Contracting Authority Will Prequalify The Applicants Who Are Fit And Suitable, As Long As The Contracting Authority Considers That The Number Of Selected Applicants Can Ensure Sufficient Competition For The Contract. Basis And Criteria For Selection If There Are Several Applicants Who Are Not Covered By The Grounds For Exclusion And Who Meet The Minimum Requirements For Suitability, When Selecting Applicants Who Will Be Invited To Submit Offers, The Contracting Authority Will Place Emphasis On The Most Relevant References, Where The Following Will Be Especially Important: To What Extent The Applicants References Are Comparable To The Work Covered By This Contract. In This Connection, It Is Positively Assessed: • That The Project Includes The Construction Of A New Warehouse Or A Logistics Center • That The Warehouse And/Or The Logistics Center Is Constructed As Precast Concrete Construction • That The Project Is Carried Out As A Turnkey Contractor • That The Project Documents Experience With The Design Of Building Masses Of At Least 20,000M2, Which Contain Both Staff Rooms And Storage. • That The Project Includes Digital Completion And Submission Of Building Component Maps In An Fm System. • That The References Show Experience From The Role Of Both General Contractor And Designing Architect And Engineer. The References Will Be Assessed From A Holistic Perspective. For Each Individual Reference, Information Is Requested On: Client, Total Contract Sum Incl. Options, Contract Date And A Brief And Concrete Description Of The Nature Of The Assignment As Well As The Applicants Role And Function In Connection With The Work Performed. The References Must Be Supplemented By The Developers Contact Details, Including The Contact Persons Name, Email And Telephone Number.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
56847b1c-45a3-4ef1-b0cb-dd475b3d2ca6.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.