GTR 117736438
Tenders Are Invited For Architectural And Related Services – Public Project Management Contract – City Of Draguignan Reconstruction Operation Of The Jean Jaurès Nursery School: Construction Of A New Building For The School And Rehabilitation Of The Old Station Building With Leisure Center And Accommodation For The National Education Academic Inspection - Draguignan District
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Oct 07, 2026
Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117736438
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
608223-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Architectural And Related Services – Public Project Management Contract – City Of Draguignan Reconstruction Operation Of The Jean Jaurès Nursery School: Construction Of A New Building For The School And Rehabilitation Of The Old Station Building With Leisure Center And Accommodation For The National Education Academic Inspection - Draguignan District
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
07-10-2026
Work Detail
Architectural And Related Services – Public Project Management Contract – City Of Draguignan Reconstruction Operation Of The Jean Jaurès Nursery School: Construction Of A New Building For The School And Rehabilitation Of The Old Station Building With Leisure Center And Accommodation For The National Education Academic Inspection - Draguignan District. As The Services Are Inseparable, There Are No Plans To Divide Them Into Lots. In Accordance With Articles R2172-2 And R2122-6 Of The Public Procurement Code, The Competition Will Be Followed By A Negotiated Procedure Without Prior Advertising Or Competitive Bidding With A View To The Award Of A Public Project Management Contract To The Winner Of The Competition Selected At The End Of This Negotiated Procedure. The Project Management Contract Will Include: Aps: Summary Preliminary Project Studies Apd: Final Preliminary Project Studies Pro: Project Studies Act: Assistance For The Award Of Works Contracts Visa: Visa For Execution Studies Det: Directorate For The Execution Of Works Contracts Aor: Assistance Provided To The Project Owner During Acceptance Operations The Following Additional Mission Elements: Additional Missions Of The Firm Phase: Additional Missions No. 1: Mob/Equip: Integration Studies Of Furniture And Equipment Inseparable From The Building; Additional Missions No. 2: Acoustic Studies Complementary To The Project Owners Studies; Additional Missions No. 3: Cssi: Fire Safety Systems Coordination Mission. Optional Tranches Below: Optional Tranche No. 1: Opc: Steering And Coordination Order Optional Tranche No. 2: Summary: Summary Mission The Part Of The Forecast Financial Envelope Allocated To The Work Is €5,273,000 Excluding Tax As Of June 2026. In Accordance With The Provisions Of Article R2172-4, Of The Public Procurement Code, The Maximum Amount Of The Bonus Paid To 3 Candidates Who Submitted Services In Accordance With The Competition Regulations Correspond To The Estimated Price Of The Studies To Be Carried Out. Each Candidate Admitted To Compete Having To Produce A Level Study; Summary Preliminary Project Will Receive A Bonus Of €37,0000 Excluding Tax, Neither Updatable Nor Revisable, Awarded By Decision Of The Contracting Authority Subject To The Provision Of Compliant Services. This Bonus May Be Reduced And/Or Eliminated On The Recommendation Of The Jury In The Event Of Insufficient Or Non-Compliant Services As Specified In The Competition Regulations. Candidates Must Present, In The Form Of A Multidisciplinary Team, Skills In The Following Subjects: Architecture: Architect Qualified For Project Management In His Own Name (Hmonp) Or Qualified By The Government (Dplg) (Article 10 Of Law No. 77-2 Of January 3, 1977) In The Event Of A Group Of Companies, The Company Holding Architectural Expertise Must Be Designated As Joint Representative. Bet Landscaper, Bet Construction Economist, Bet Structures, Bet Acoustics, Bet Fluids, Bet Strong/Weak Currents, Bet In Environmental Quality Of Buildings, Bet Roads And Miscellaneous Networks (Vrd), Bet Synthesis, Bet Coordination Of Fire Safety Systems (Cssi), Bet Order, Management And Coordination (Opc).
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
b93de384-b9c5-4f63-b20a-a3afb4844393.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.