GTR 117736274
Tenders Are Invited For Anesthesia Devices – Vn Brno – Medical Equipment For Specialist Departments - Purchase 2026 - Anesthesia Device (Repeated Procedure)
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Oct 01, 2026
Eastern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117736274
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
605299-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Anesthesia Devices – Vn Brno – Medical Equipment For Specialist Departments - Purchase 2026 - Anesthesia Device (Repeated Procedure)
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Eastern Europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
01-10-2026
Work Detail
Anesthesia Devices – Vn Brno – Medical Equipment For Specialist Departments - Purchase 2026 - Anesthesia Device (Repeated Procedure). The Subject Of The Above-Limit Public Contract Is The Supply Of Anesthesiological Equipment Used For Anesthesia And Ventilation Of Patients During Surgical Procedures With Integrated Functions Of Anesthesia Monitoring And Control, Including The Provision Of Warranty And Post-Warranty Service For A Duration Of 8 Years And The Supply Of Consumables Related To The Subject Of Supplies, With A Possible Extension Of The Duration Of The Public Contract Contract.
Key Value
Tender Value
9,852,066 - CZK
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
c6834a3f-19aa-4246-ade0-3604925d8155.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.