GTR 117734655

Tenders Are Invited For Procurement Of Medical Equipment And Supplies

NCB — National Competitive Bid Closes Sep 14, 2026 Eastern Africa
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117734655
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
SPSH-NCB-G-0007-2019-BID-Open
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Procurement Of Medical Equipment And Supplies
Bid Type
NCB — National Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Eastern Africa
Political Region
Common Market for Eastern and Southern Africa, COMESA,African Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
14-09-2026
Work Detail
Tenders are invited for Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies Package Information: Description: Coagulation analyzer Procurement Category: Goods Procurement Method: Open Market Type: National Language: en Origin: federal (Federal Government) Important Dates: Invitation Date: 2026-09-03 02:30:00 AM Bid Submission Deadline: 2026-09-14 12:30:00 PM Bid Opening Schedule: 2026-09-14 01:00:00 PM Tender Link : https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/4a2faad6-35f7-40f2-a453-99e47f34c0f9/open
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
0d4b994c-940c-4419-b454-4623e11ddd2d.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders