GTR 117734537

Tenders Are Invited For Procurement Of Solution Architect Data Conversion 202631999

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Oct 05, 2026 Northern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117734537
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
2026-113919
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Procurement Of Solution Architect Data Conversion 202631999
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Northern Europe
Last Date of Bid Submission
05-10-2026
Work Detail
procurement Of Solution Architect Data Conversion 202631999 . Descriptionthe Purpose Of This Call For Tenders Is To Procure Consulting Services To Fill Existing Capacity And Competence Gaps In Fmas Conversion Team. The Work Will Involve Functional Analysis And Preparation Of Data For Input Into Sap. The Consultant Will Support Fma Mia Tad In Connection With Tasks Related To The Renewal And Streamlining Of Erp Systems. The Role May Involve Collaboration With Any Other Departments And/Or Projects In Fma And/Or The Armed Forces.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
efc6103e-2934-444d-a779-ecd45aff2f63.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders