GTR 117734480
Tenders Are Invited For Architect-Led Integrated Design Team Services
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Oct 05, 2026
Northern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117734480
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
C4872
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Architect-Led Integrated Design Team Services
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Northern Europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
05-10-2026
Work Detail
Multi-Party Framework Agreement For Architect-Led Integrated Design Team And Project Management Services. The Framework Will Support The Delivery Of Teagascs Capital Development Programme And Will Be Used For Construction Projects With An Estimated Construction Value In Excess Of €1,000,000. The Framework Will Be Established As Two Separate Geographic Lots: • Lot 1 – Northern Region • Lot 2 – Southern Region The Successful Framework Members Will Be Required To Provide An Architect-Led Integrated Design Team Incorporating, As A Minimum, The Following Disciplines: • Architectural Services • Quantity Surveying Services • Civil And Structural Engineering Services • Mechanical And Electrical Engineering Services • Fire Safety Consultancy • Project Supervisor For The Design Process (Psdp)
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
aa14bc9d-7dfb-4a29-a90d-35f4d765f333.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.