GTR 117733952

Tenders Are Invited For Minor Contract For The Supply Of A Cleaning Robot For The Municipal Pool

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 09, 2026 — 2 days left Southern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117733952
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
X2026002782
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Minor Contract For The Supply Of A Cleaning Robot For The Municipal Pool
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Southern Europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
09-09-2026 2 days left
Work Detail
Minor Contract For The Supply Of A Cleaning Robot For The Municipal Pool.Supply A Cleaning Robot For The Municipal Swimming Pool That Includes The Following Features: - Putting The Equipment Into Operation, Delivery Of Instructions For Use, Staff Training And Transport To The Municipal Swimming Pool. - Compatible With Different Pool Shapes: Rectangular, Oval And Round. - Warranty: Two Years Or 700 Hours Of Operation. - Positioning And Navigation Sensor. - Configurable Automatic Programs. - Electronic Monitoring System Of The Pump And The Movement. - Compliance With The Low Voltage Regulation Itc-Bt-31 (24 Vdc Service Voltage). - Compliance With Ce Regulation 89/336/Cee.  Electrical Consumption (P1): 400 W.- Cleaning Width: 530 Mm. - Suction Height From The Bottom: 30 Mm. - Minimum Operating Depth: 20 Cm. - Three Travel Speeds. - High Retention Filtration System. - Wireless Remote Control. - Waterproof, Floating And Waterproof. - Automatic Cleaning System With Timer. - Transport Cart. - Electronic Control Box With Digital Screen And Lcd Screen. - Service Voltage Of 24 Vdc, With Maximum Safety For Operation At Low Voltage. - 30 Meter Floating Hose, Compact And Resistant To Punctures And Breaks. - Support For The Storage Of The Floating Cable-Hose. - Hours Of Operation Counter And Anomaly Detector. - Protective Cover.
Key Value
Tender Value
5,575 - EUR
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
178572f0-5894-4e0a-a28c-fd93897fb44b.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders