GTR 117731423
Tenders Are Invited For Medical Equipments, Pharmaceuticals And Personal Care Products – Purchase Of Contrast Material
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Oct 12, 2026
central europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117731423
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
609883-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Medical Equipments, Pharmaceuticals And Personal Care Products – Purchase Of Contrast Material
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
central europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
12-10-2026
Work Detail
Medical Equipments, Pharmaceuticals And Personal Care Products – Purchase Of Contrast Material. Sales Contract For The Purchase Of Contrast Material Piston Contrast Material Injector For Ct Examinations Together With The Commissioning Of The Device: 480 Liters, Which Is 960 Pieces, 30 Liters, Which Is 300 Pieces, 10 Liters, Which Is 100 Pieces, A Total Of 520 Liters, Which Is 1360 Pieces. Water-Soluble, Nephrotropic, Low-Osmolality Iodinated X-Ray Contrast Agent (Base Amount). The Specified Quantities Refer To 12 Months. The Basic Quantity Ordered During The Term Of The Contract Is Double The Annual Quantity. Atc Code: V08ab05 Total Quantity Including Option: 676 Liters 1768 Pcs Detailed In The Technical And Professional Documentation. Please Fill Out The Attached Unpriced Budget Of The Contrast Material, Sign It In The Structure According To The Table, And Attach It To The Offer. Please Complete, Sign And Attach The Table Containing The Specifications Of The Injector Device To Be Used In The Offer.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
3c390745-7229-4ef6-bdd0-eb94e43943bb.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.