GTR 117731189

Tenders Are Invited For Engineering Services – Mpi For Geoanthropology, Jena - Conversion And General Renovation Of Two Listed Clinic Buildings Into The Institute Building - Specialist Planning Of Technical Equipment (Laboratory)

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Oct 07, 2026 Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117731189
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
610908-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Engineering Services – Mpi For Geoanthropology, Jena - Conversion And General Renovation Of Two Listed Clinic Buildings Into The Institute Building - Specialist Planning Of Technical Equipment (Laboratory)
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
07-10-2026
Work Detail
Engineering Services – Mpi For Geoanthropology, Jena - Conversion And General Renovation Of Two Listed Clinic Buildings Into The Institute Building - Specialist Planning Of Technical Equipment (Laboratory). The Scope Of Services Concerns The Extensive General Renovation Of Two Listed Existing Buildings (Former Clinics) With Planning And Conversion Into New Administration And Laboratory Rooms For The Max Planck Institute For Geoanthropology In Jena. The Former Urology Department Is Located On Parcel 105 / Lessingstrasse 1 With A Listed Part From 1914 And An Extension From 1991. On Parcel 102/5 / Lessingstrasse 2 Is The Former Ent Department Built In 1928. The Buildings Are Each 4-Storey With An Additional Partially Exposed Basement And An Undeveloped Gable Floor. The Building And Gardens Are Listed Buildings; Therefore, Close Coordination With The State Office For Monument Preservation Or The Lower Monument Protection Authority Is Necessary. The Institute Building Will Consist Predominantly Of Office Space And Ancillary Office Space. Seminar Rooms, A Laboratory Area With Storage Space, Server Rooms And A Decision Theater Are Also Planned. The Laboratory Area Is Designed As A Shared Laboratory Pool For All Organizational Units That Work Experimentally. The Highly Installed Experimental Area With Laboratories, Laboratory Storage And Servers Is To Be Housed In The Annex Of The Former Urology Department. The Low-Rise Office And Communication Areas Will Be Located In The Listed Part Of The Urology Department And The Ent Department. The Subject Of This Vgv Award Procedure Is The Services Of Specialist Planning For Technical Equipment (Medical Or Laboratory Systems) In Accordance With Section 55 Of The Hoai In Conjunction With Appendix 15 To The Hoai 2021 For System Group 7 In Service Phases 2, 3 And 5 To 9 As Well As The Special Services Described In The Contract And In Its Appendix A. The Project Is Carried Out As A Bim Project Using The Open Bim Process. The Order Also Includes The Bim-Related Services Described In The Contract Documents Including The Service Description, Coordination Services As Well As The Creation, Updating And Provision Of The Specialist Models In Accordance With The Contractual Specifications. Further Information On The Initial Situation, Task And Scope Of Services Can Be Found In Appendix 01 And In The Engineering Contract For The Laboratory, Including The Service Description. Special Note Regarding Bidding Questions Due To Special External Events (E.G. Sars-Cov-2 Or Ukraine War): When Preparing Your Offer, Please Take Into Account Any Possible Or Recognizable Impairments, E.G. With Regard To The Availability Of Materials And Products, Workers, A Possible Delay In Providing The Required Evidence, Effects On Any Subcontractors, Etc. We Ask That Questions That Arise In This Context Be Reported In Good Time Before The Offer Deadline Via The E-Procurement Messaging System Put.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
7c3227db-6ada-4bed-aace-282691b7c66d.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders