GTR 117731156
Tenders Are Invited For Medical Equipments, Pharmaceuticals And Personal Care Products – Medical Technical Products And Technical Aids - 2026
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Oct 07, 2026
Northern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117731156
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
611046-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Medical Equipments, Pharmaceuticals And Personal Care Products – Medical Technical Products And Technical Aids - 2026
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Northern Europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
07-10-2026
Work Detail
Medical Equipments, Pharmaceuticals And Personal Care Products – Medical Technical Products And Technical Aids - 2026. A1a Beds Buy,A1b Beds For Rent,A2a Mattresses, Pressure Ulcer Prevention - Buy,A2b Mattresses, Pressure Ulcer Prevention - Rent,A3a Walking Table - Buy,A3b Walking Table - Rent,A4a Wheelchairs - Buy,A4b Wheelchairs - Rent,A5 Rollators - Buy,A6a Work Chairs - Buy,A6b Work Chairs - Rent,A7a Personal Lifts, Slings - Buy,A7b Personlyftar - Hyra,A8a Transfer Platforms, Turntables - Buy,A8b Transfer Platforms, Turntables - Rent,A9a Hygiene Aids - Buy,A9b Hygiene Aids - Rent,A10 Basic And Small Aids - Buy,A11 Positioning Cushions - Buy,A12b Cognitive Aids, Weight Products - Rent,A12a Cognitive Aids, Weight Products - Purchase,,A13b Cognitive Aids, Time, Planning, It Rent
Key Value
Tender Value
228,000,000 - SEK
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
41a86504-c951-4c97-9ae7-acce25787464.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.