GTR 117730907
Tenders Are Invited For Medical Equipments - Delivery, Assembly/Installation, Commissioning, Technical Training For Operation And Warranty Service Of Medical Equipment - Digital Graphic-Scopic X-Ray Machine
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Oct 05, 2026
Eastern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117730907
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
610701-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Medical Equipments - Delivery, Assembly/Installation, Commissioning, Technical Training For Operation And Warranty Service Of Medical Equipment - Digital Graphic-Scopic X-Ray Machine
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Eastern Europe
Political Region
Balkans,European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
05-10-2026
Work Detail
Medical Equipments - Delivery, Assembly/Installation, Commissioning, Technical Training For Operation And Warranty Service Of Medical Equipment - Digital Graphic-Scopic X-Ray Machine. The Object Of This Public Procurement Is Delivery Of Goods Within The Meaning Of Art. 3, Para. 1, Item 2 Of Zop. The Subject Of The Present Order Is The Purchase Of Medical Equipment - Digital Graphic-Scopic X-Ray Machine - 1 Piece. The Requirements For The Medical Equipment, The Subject Of The Public Procurement, Are Described In Detail In The Technical Specification - Appendix No. 1 To The Documentation, Where The Mandatory Minimum Performance Characteristics And Functional Requirements That The Equipment Must Meet Are Specified. The Subject Of The Order Also Includes The Implementation Of The Following Activities: • Preparation Of A Technical/Radiation Protection Project Of The Premises For The Placement Of The Medical Imaging Equipment By Parts: Technological, Electro-Technological, Radiation Protection (If Applicable); • Preparation Of The Room For Placing The Medical Equipment And Dismantling Of The Existing X-Ray Machine; • Delivery Of The Medical Equipment, According To The Technical Specification; • Preparation Of Documents And Assistance To The Contractor To Legalize The Project Before The National Center For Radiobiology And Radiation Protection (Ncrrz) And The Nuclear Regulatory Agency (Nra) To Obtain A License For Installation And Operation Of The Apparatus; • Installation, Commissioning, Preliminary Testing According To The Manufacturers Standards Of The Delivered X-Ray Device; • On-Site Training Of On-Site Personnel To Work With The Delivered Equipment; • Warranty Maintenance/Service Of Medical Equipment.
Key Value
Tender Value
200,000 - BGN
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
cd518b99-e004-4de6-95dc-b8c3ae64001e.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.