GTR 117730768

Tenders Are Invited For Medical Equipments – Cataract Microscope For Operating Room Use In Savonlinna + Option 2027 - South Savo Welfare Area, Eloisa

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Oct 05, 2026 Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117730768
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
612455-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Medical Equipments – Cataract Microscope For Operating Room Use In Savonlinna + Option 2027 - South Savo Welfare Area, Eloisa
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
05-10-2026
Work Detail
Medical Equipments – Cataract Microscope For Operating Room Use In Savonlinna + Option 2027 - South Savo Welfare Area, Eloisa. Etelä-Savo Welfare Area Eloisa Acquires One (1) Operating Microscope For Ophthalmic Surgical Use In The Savonlinna Unit And, As An Option, One (1) Operating Microscope For The Welfare Area. The Acquired Entity Includes The Delivery Of The Device, Installation Service And Commissioning; Operation And Maintenance Training, Possible Services That Support Use (Device Repair And Maintenance Service); Device-Related Accessories And Spare Parts Essential For The Use Of The Device, As Well As The Options Presented In The Tender Documents. The Operations Of The Ophthalmology Unit Are Divided Into Outpatient And Research Activities And Day Surgery Operations. Cataracts Are Operated In The Eye Unit All Year Round. About 800 To 1000 Eyes Are Operated On Annually. The Unit Also Trains New Cataract Surgeons. The Unit Teaches New Cataract Surgeons, So The Microscope To Be Purchased Must Be Suitable For The Teaching Purpose. The Goal Of The Procurement Is To Acquire A Functionally Reliable And Long-Lasting Device Set That Supports Ophthalmic Surgery Throughout The Life Cycle Of The Device. Included In The Procurement Is An Option To Purchase One (1) Similar Piece Of Equipment, Which Is Available To The Customer Until The End Of 2027, As Well As Other Options Stated In The Procurement Documents, Which Are Available To The Customer For Two (2) Years From The Signing Of The Procurement Contract. After The Delivery Of The Device, The Agreement Remains In Effect For The Time Being With Regard To Spare Parts, Consumables, Possible Software, Software Support, Information Security Updates, Technical Support, Maintenance Services And Other Maintenance Services During The Devices Life Cycle Related To The Delivered Device Or Devices. Also With Regard To A Possible Option Device. The Offered Entity Must Include All The Software, Licenses, Equipment, Commissioning Services, User Manuals, Training And Other Parts Required For The Intended Use Of The Device For Normal Clinical Use, Regardless Of Whether They Have Been Separately Identified In The Procurement Documents. The Tenderer Must Offer A Whole. Partial Offers Are Not Accepted. All Parts Must Be Provided. Parallel Offers Are Accepted. Alternative Offers Are Not Accepted. More Detailed Information, Minimum And Quality Requirements And Other Tender Requirements For The Entity In Question Can Be Found In This Procurement Document And Its Attachments.
Key Value
Tender Value
490,400 - EUR
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
3c5ec8ad-6a90-4814-b8fc-007e23b18f5d.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders