GTR 117708862
Tenders Are Invited For Structural Shell Work – Expansion Of The Heinrich Neuy School - Here: Shell Work
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 10, 2026
— 3 days left
Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117708862
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
611571-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Structural Shell Work – Expansion Of The Heinrich Neuy School - Here: Shell Work
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
10-09-2026
3 days left
Work Detail
Structural Shell Work – Expansion Of The Heinrich Neuy School - Here: Shell Work. For The Conversion And Expansion, The Contractor Must Carry Out - Construction Site Equipment, - Earthworks, - Concrete Work, - Scaffolding Work, - Masonry Work, - Demolition Work. New School Building The Following Gross Floor Area Or Floor Heights Will Be Built: - Ground Floor Approx. 550 M² - 1St Floor Approx. 550 M² - 2Nd Floor Approx. 500 M² - Roof Area Approx. 700 M² - Ground Floor Floor Height Approx. 3.50 M - 1St Floor Floor Height Approx. 3.50 M - Ground Floor Approx. 400 M² - Roof Area Approx. 400 M² - Ground Floor Floor Height Approx. 3.30 M The New Building Has A Cross Roof / Gable Roof, The New Cafeteria Building Has A Flat Roof, Adjacent To An Existing Lean-To Roof. The Sole Of The Ground Floor Is Made Of Waterproof Concrete.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
49ce7b9b-898e-4bd6-9d1e-ab804b05d42d.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.