GTR 117706915
Quotation Are Invited For Outsourced Works Station, Phase 2
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 09, 2026
— 3 days left
Asia
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117706915
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
2332602176
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Quotation Are Invited For Outsourced Works Station, Phase 2
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Asia
Political Region
Arab World1,Gulf Cooperation Council, GCC,Middle East,Middle East and North Africa, MENA
Last Date of Bid Submission
09-09-2026
3 days left
Work Detail
Quotation are Invited for Technical and General Specification for Outsourced Worksl Station, Phase 2 # Jebel Aliwork#Fabrication and Replacement of Drain-Line Spool Pipes, Elbows, Andvalves during the l2 Total Shutdown#Duration#Six (6) Calendar Days; Tentative Start: 13 November 2026#1. Sc Ope of Work#Remove Existing Cs Elbow and Upstream/Downstream Spool; Fabricate Andinstall New Elbow and Spool Sections.#p11#2 Inch##· #the Contractor shall Conduct a Pre-Bid Site Visit and Verifydimensions, Material, Piping Class, Schedule, Valve Rating, Orientation ,Access, Lifting Needs, and Number of welds.quantities are Provisional. Dewa will Confirm the Required Scopefollowing Site Inspectio N. Payment shall be Made only for the Actualactivities Executed, Jointly Measured or Verified Standard Terms & Conditions 1) Prices should be Ddp Delivery Duty Paid at Dewa Stores. 2) Quotation to be Submitted only in Local Currency u.a.e Dirhams 3) Dewa Standard Payment Terms is 30 Days Credit from the Date of Acceptance of Material 4) No Dewa Staff or His or Her Relatives up to Third Degree should have Ownership or Partnership in Your Company, and Your Participation in Dewa Tenders / Rfqs should not Constitute a Conflict or Perceived Conflict of Interest. Supplier Registration: Https://srm.dewa.gov.ae/Irj/Portal/Anonymous/Regis Tender Link : https://srm.dewa.gov.ae/sap/opu/odata/sap/ZSRM_RFX_REG_BID_SRV/AttachmentSet(2332602176)/$value
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
e671cdf3-6bd5-463a-b517-0210b7e14c94.pdf
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.