GTR 117706076
Tenders Are Invited For Construction Of A Community Center In Stryki.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 18, 2026
central europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117706076
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
IGK.271.8.2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Construction Of A Community Center In Stryki.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
central europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
18-09-2026
Work Detail
1. The Subject Of The Order Is The Execution Of Construction Works Related To The Construction Of A Village Community Center Building In The Village Of Stryki And The Necessary Technical Infrastructure (Liquid Waste Tank With A Capacity Of 9.81 M3), On The Plot With No. 209, Stryki District, Bielsk Podlaski Commune. The Subject Of The Order Includes The Construction Of A Single-Story Building Based On A Rectangle With External Dimensions Of 13.08 M X 9.96 M. A Multi-Slope Roof Covered With Metal Tiles, Symmetrical With An Angle Of Inclination Of 300. Gable Roofs Based On Round Reinforced Concrete Pillars Should Be Constructed Over The Main Entrance And The Exit From The Meeting Room Outside The Building. Make Fragments Of Bricks And Ceramic Tiles On The Buildings Facades, And Insulate The Remaining Facade Surface With Polystyrene In The Etics System. Reinforced Concrete Foundation Footings And Footings Should Be Made Of C16/20 Concrete Reinforced With B500b Steel Bars. Foundation Walls With A Thickness Of 24 Cm, Made Of Concrete Blocks 24X24x14 Class 15 With M10 Cement Mortar. The Above-Ground Walls Should Be Made Of Aerated Concrete. 24 Cm, Class 700 On M5 Cement Mortar. Insulate The External Foundation Walls With Thick Xps Polystyrene. 16 Cm In The Remaining Part Of The External Walls, Insulate With Eps-70-038 Thick Polystyrene. 20 Cm. Ceiling Slab - Reinforced Concrete. 17 Cm Should Be Made Of C16/20 Concrete. Reinforcement With B500b Steel. Install Foldable Attic Stairs In The Ceiling. 0.7 M X 1.40 M. The Internal Walls And Ceilings Should Be Finished With Cement-Lime Plaster, Painted With Emulsion Paint And Covered With Plaster Twice. For Floors, Use 30X30 Cm Anti-Slip Stoneware (Min. R10) And Abrasion-Resistant Min. Class Iv Horizontal Thermal Insulation Of The Ceiling Above The Ground Floor Should Be Made With Mineral Wool. 30 Cm And Perform Moisture-Proof Insulation - Horizontal Walls - 2X Asphalt Felt On Adhesive, Horizontal Floor And Ceiling Insulation - 0.3 Mm Pe Insulating Foil, Roof Insulation - Vapor-Permeable Foil, Vertical Foundation Walls - From Dispersion Mass (Asphalt Emulsion) Without The Content Of Organic Solvents. Install An 8Kw Pellet Stove With A Closed Combustion Chamber In The Meeting Room. The Surface Of The Parking Lot, Walkways And Access Roads Should Be Made Of Concrete Blocks. 8 Cm Laid On A Cement-Sand Base. Make A Fence From Fence Panels Attached To Steel Poles Mounted On Concrete Footings, And Place Prefabricated Foundations Between The Footings. The Construction Also Includes The Construction Of Internal And External Water Supply Installations, Internal And External Sewage Installations, Heating, Ventilation And Air Conditioning Installations. The Construction Also Includes The Construction Of An Internal Power Supply Line, An Electrical Switchgear, A Lighting Installation, The Installation Of 230V Plug Sockets, The Execution Of Main And Equipotential Connections, The Power Supply Of Sanitary Devices, The Light
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
d48965d7-0ecf-446c-bd81-6af4ba29c81f.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.