GTR 117706071
Tenders Are Invited For Modernization Of The Village Community Center Building In Stare Biskupice
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 22, 2026
central europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117706071
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
ZP.271.28.2026.PG
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Modernization Of The Village Community Center Building In Stare Biskupice
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
central europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
22-09-2026
Work Detail
1. The Subject Of The Order Is The Performance Of Construction Works Consisting In The Modernization Of The Building Of A Village Community Center In Stare Biskupice, Located On Plot No. 7, Precinct 6 - Stare Biskupice, Słubice - Rural Area, Including: - Repair Of Brick Walls, - Construction Works In The Ceiling Above The Ground Floor Of The Building, - Reconstruction Of The Roof Structure In The Existing Outline, - Construction Of A Staircase With A Wooden Structure With A One-Sided Balustrade In Place Of The Existing 4 Attic Hatch, - Replacement Of The Existing Roof Covering With Plain Roof Tiles, - Construction Of New Gutters And Downspouts, - Cleaning Of The Brick Surface Of External Walls, - Insulation Of The Roof And Ceiling Above The Ground Floor, - Anti-Corrosion Protection Of Internal Steel Elements, - Protection Of Wooden Elements. The Detailed Scope Of Works Is Specified In The Design Documentation, Bill Of Quantities And The Terms Of Reference, Which Are An Attachment To Swz.2. The Building Of The Village Community Center In Stare Biskupice Is Included In The Municipal Register Of Monuments Of The Słubice Commune.3. To Complete The Order, The Ordering Party Has The Building Permit Decision No. 90/2026 Of April 24, 2026 Issued By The Starosta Of Słubice4. The Price Is An Estimate Price. Together With The Offer, You Must Submit Bid Estimates Based On The Attached Bill Of Quantities. Lack Of Attached Cost Estimates Will Result In Rejection Of The Offer. Note - The Contractor Is Obliged To Provide The Man-Hour Rate (R-G) Expressed In Pln In The Offer Cost Estimate. The Given Rate, In Accordance With The Contract Template, Will Include, Among Others: The Basis For Possible Settlement Of Additional, Replacement Or Other Works Provided For In The Contract. Failure To Indicate The Man-Hour Rate Will Result In Rejection Of The Offer As Inconsistent With The Provisions Of The Swz.5. The Order Is Not Divided Into Parts. This Is A Homogeneous Order With A Low Order Value. Splitting The Order Would Result In Excessive Technical And Organizational Difficulties Related To The Correction And Supervision Of The Activities Of Various Contractors Implementing The Order, As Well As Higher Costs Of Execution Of The Order. Moreover, Dividing The Contract And Attempting To Award The Contract In Parts May Result In Irregularities In The Performance Of The Contract Or Even Prevent Its Implementation If It Is Impossible To Award The Contract For One Of Its Parts.6. If The Ordering Party, As Part Of This Documentation, In Particular In The Description Of The Subject Of The Order And The Terms And Conditions, Has Indicated Trademarks, Patents, Origin, Source Or Specific Process That Characterize The Products Or Services Provided By A Specific Contractor, The Ordering Party Allows Equivalent Products Or Services, Not Inferior To Those Indicated. The Obligation To Demonstrate That The Products Or Services Offered Meet The Above Requirements Lies With The Contracto
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
3ca377e6-ad65-4ff5-923d-158d8e5033d0.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.