GTR 117704619

Tenders Are Invited For Zp.101.2026. Design And Renovation Of The Office Premises Of The Police Station In Maków Podhalański

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 21, 2026 central europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117704619
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
ZP.101.2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Zp.101.2026. Design And Renovation Of The Office Premises Of The Police Station In Maków Podhalański
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
central europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
21-09-2026
Work Detail
1) The Subject Of The Order Is The Design And Renovation Of Office Rooms With Equipment, As Well As The Existing Structured Cabling, Including The Replacement Of Trays, Lan And Electrical Sockets, And Patch Panels With New Ones In The Premises Of The Police Station Building In Maków Podhalański, And Optionally The Design And Renovation Of Bathrooms On Three Levels (Option No. 1) And The Optional Design And Renovation Of The Staircase, Hall, Corridors, Cloakroom, Social Room, Bathroom And Showers In The Basement (Option No. 2). The Building Of The Police Station In Maków Podhalański, Located At Ul. Kolejowa 8 Is A Four-Story Brick Structure Built On A Rectangular Plan. The Facility Is Placed On The Ground Via Strip Foundations, Inter-Story Ceilings Are Made Of Reinforced Concrete, Covered With A Wooden Roof Covered With Thermally Welded Felt On Formwork. Inside The Building There Is A Reinforced Concrete Staircase. The Building Is Equipped With The Following Installations: Water And Sewage, Electricity, Central Heating, Air Conditioning, Gas, Structured Cabling (Lan), Lightning Protection System, Low-Current Installations. Note: The Renovation Task Will Be Carried Out In An Active Building. 2) The Scope Of The Order Includes, Among Others: A) Development Of A Technical Design For The Awarded Order, B) Performance Of Basic Works, Including The Renovation Of 17 Office Rooms. C) Optional Execution Of Works Of Option No. 1, Consisting In The Renovation Of Bathrooms On Three Levels. D) Optional Execution Of Works Of Option No. 2, Consisting Of The Renovation Of The Staircase, Hall, Corridors, Cloakrooms, Social Room, Bathroom And Showers In The Basement.3) At Each Stage Of Design, The Documentation Should Be Agreed With The Relevant Designated Industry Inspectors Of The Investment And Renovation Department Of The Provincial Police Headquarters In Krakow. The Ordering Party Requires The Contractor To Make Ongoing Arrangements And Cooperate During The Development Of The Documentation In Question. The Ordering Party Also Expects That The Contractor Will Take Into Account The Ordering Partys Suggestions Regarding The Functionality And Standard Of Materials. In This Respect, It Is Prohibited For The Contractor To Uncritically And Unjustifiably Impose Its Design Solutions Without The Approval Of The Ordering Party. 4) The Scope Of The Order Also Includes All Necessary Expertise, Opinions, Declarations, Consents, Resolutions And Decisions, As Well As Research That The Ordering Party Did Not Specify In The Swz And Which May Be Necessary Or Required At The Stage Of Design And/Or Implementation Of Construction Works. 5) A Detailed Description Of The Subject Of The Order Is Included In The Functional And Utility Program (Ffu), Constituting Annex No. 7 To The Swz. The Scopes And Amounts Of Work For Individual Industries Included In The Annex To The Fup Are Only Intended To Help Determine The Lump Sum Amount For The Above-Mentioned Renovation. The Quantities Given
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
fa49fc9e-bfea-40e1-a600-2272263d686a.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders