GTR 117704403

Tenders Are Invited For Improvement Of The Premises Conditions Of Kceiwg - Reconstruction And Retrofitting Of The Building At Ul. Pl. Wolności 8

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 18, 2026 central europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117704403
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
BRP.271.1.2.2026.AJ
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Improvement Of The Premises Conditions Of Kceiwg - Reconstruction And Retrofitting Of The Building At Ul. Pl. Wolności 8
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
central europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
18-09-2026
Work Detail
4.2.The Scope Of The Order Includes In Particular The Reconstruction Of The Tenement House, Renovation Of The Facade And Change Of Use Of The Premises Into The Creative Center For Education And Economic Cooperation, Along With The Construction Of Technical Infrastructure At Ul. Plac Wolności 8 In Hrubieszów (On Plot No. 421/8, 421/7, 421/31, 421/30, 902/4, 1172) Implemented On The Basis Of Decision No. 192/2024 Of December 12, 2024 Issued By The Starosta Of Hrubieszów And Construction Of A Water Supply Network, Sanitary Sewage System, Storm Sewage System With Connections, Implemented On The Basis Of Decision No. 111/2023 Of September 4, 2023 Issued By The Starosta Of Hrubieszów And Construction Of The Storm Sewage System Of Decision No. 52/23 Of August 11, 2023. Issued By The Voivode Of Lublin. The Residential And Service Building In Question Was Built In The 1820S. The Building Is Located Within The Conservation Protection Zone - Śródmieście. The Building In Question Is One Part Of Interconnected Buildings With Identical Form. The Brick Building Was Built On A Rectangular Plan, 17.86 M Long And 15.0 M Wide. The Building Has Three Floors Above Ground, Partly With A Basement, With An Attic That Is Not Usable. 4.3.The Works Covered By The Contract Include The Following: Works:1) Clearing The Building Of Items Lying In It (Furniture, Fittings, Garbage, Etc.)2) Demolition And Dismantling Works • Demolition Of Internal Walls In Accordance With With The Project, • Demolition Of Tiled Stoves And Kitchens • Partial Demolition Of Chimneys • Demolition Of A Fragment Of A Steel Mesh Fence; • Demolition Of The Annex (Latrines) • Demolition Of The Facade Support From The Yard Side; • Dismantling Of Internal And External Installations, Sanitary Facilities • Dismantling Of Windows And Doors • Dismantling Of The Roof Truss And Covering • Dismantling Of The Entrance Stairs To The Facility. • Dismantling Of Balconies And Balustrades On Balconies. • Dismantling Of Internal Stairs - Steel And Wooden. • Partial Dismantling Of Ceilings. • Dismantling Of Floors, Floors, Concrete Screeds And All Layers • Demolition For Designed Window Openings And Doors3) Walling Up Window And Door Openings.4) Insulating The Building From The Inside.5) Strengthening The Ceiling6) Strengthening The Existing Foundations By Using Micropiles Or Pressure Injections7) Installation Of • An External Floor Platform And An Internal Elevator• Installation Of An Attic Hatch And A Roof Smoke Exhaust Flap With A Hatch Function• Installation Of Photovoltaic Panels• Installation Of External And Internal Balustrades• Installation Of Window Joinery And Door • Installation Of Sanitary Equipment • Installation Of A System Wiper • Installation Of Window Sills • Installation Of Lighting Switches And Sockets • Installation Of Steel Lintels • Installation Of Reinforced Concrete Lintels • Installation Of Heat Pumps • Installation Of Air Conditioning • Installation Of Instantaneous Electric Heaters • Installatio
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
3554e0e1-39d3-4d8f-937e-304b884150fe.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders