GTR 117704085
Tenders Are Invited For Maintenance ,Repair And Supply Of Spare Parts For Medical Equipment.
NCB — National Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 25, 2026
Africa
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117704085
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
000002/NC/NCB/2026/2027/MUHIMA HOSP
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Maintenance ,Repair And Supply Of Spare Parts For Medical Equipment.
Bid Type
NCB — National Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Africa
Political Region
Common Market for Eastern and Southern Africa, COMESA,African Solidarity Fund (FSA),African Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
25-09-2026
Work Detail
Tenders are invited for Maintenance ,Repair and Supply of Spare Parts for Medical Equipment. Joint Venture: Not Allowed Bid Validity Period: 120 Days Brief Description: MAINTENANCE ,REPAIR AND SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS FOR MEDICAL EQUIPMENT. Joint Venture: Not Allowed Deadline for Bids Submission: 25/09/2026 10:00 (local time) Opening Date: 25/09/2026 10:30 (local time) Tender Fee: 10,000 Tender Security: Yes Tender Security (sum of LOTs): 645,200 Post Qualification: No Date when exchange rate is applied: 25/09/2026 Tender Link : umucyo.gov.rw
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
dfa7b0bc-7f86-4b4b-ba8a-7ab78e56d19a.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.