GTR 117703914

Quotation Are Invited For Procurement Of Medical-Technical Equipment And Supplies

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 11, 2026 — 5 days left Western Africa
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117703914
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
2026-0036/MS/SG/DMP
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Quotation Are Invited For Procurement Of Medical-Technical Equipment And Supplies
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Africa
Political Region
Economic Community of West African States, ECOWAS,African Solidarity Fund (FSA),African Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
11-09-2026 5 days left
Work Detail
Quotation are invited for Procurement of Medical-Technical Equipment and Supplies for the Chronic Kidney Disease Screening Campaign (Urine Strip Readers, Urine Test Strips, Blood Glucose Test Strips, Blood Pressure Monitors, Glucometers, etc.) for Health Facilities, on Behalf of the Dpcm. Payment of a non-refundable fee of thirty thousand (30,000) CFA francs A bid security in the form of a financial guarantee amounting to five hundred thousand (500,000) CFA francs [Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.] Tender Link : Burkina Faso
Key Value
Tender Value
32,500,000 - EUR
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
6ba7ad69-8875-4d96-86cb-c967905c7745.htm
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders