GTR 117702207

Bids Are Invited For 26-168-002 Fleetwood Park Secondary - Addition

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Oct 15, 2026 Northern America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117702207
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
233775
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For 26-168-002 Fleetwood Park Secondary - Addition
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Northern America
Political Region
Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation, APEC,G20,APAC (Asia Pacific)
Last Date of Bid Submission
15-10-2026
Work Detail
Board Of Education Of School District No. 36 (Surrey)Invitation To Bidsealed Bids For:Bid No. 26-168-002Additionfleetwood Park Secondary (Site 167) Will Be Received By The Board Of Education No Later Than 14:00:00 (2:00:00 P.M.) Thursday, October 15, 2026 Through Bonfire. Bids Are Solicited, From The School District’S Pre-Qualified General Contractors, For A 32-Classroom Addition At Fleetwood Park Secondary, Located At 7940 156 Street, Surrey, Bc. The Scope Of Work Generally Includes: New Site Servicing, Parking Lots, Soft And Hard Landscaping, A New Building With A Concrete And Steel Structure, And A Link Connecting The Addition To The Existing School.Bid Documents Will Be Available To Pre-Qualified General Contractors Only After 2:00 P.M. On Thursday, September, 3, 2026 On Bonfire.Bid Documents Will Also Be Logged At The Vancouver Regional Construction Association.Project Information Session (Pis) Will Be Held On Thursday, September 10, 2026 From 9:00 A.M. To 9:30 A.M. Via Ms Teams. The Link To The Ms Teams Will Be Provided As An Event In Bonfire. Please Copy And Paste The Link Into Your Browser. The Site Visit Will Be Held On Thursday, September 10, 2026 At 1:00 P.M. Meeting At The Entrance To The Addition, Located At 7940 156 Street, Surrey, Bc. Allow Approximately One Hour For The Site Visit. Attendance At This Meeting Is Strongly Encouraged. During The Site Visit All Contractors Are Required To Confirm Existing Site And Building Conditions. Claims For Additional Costs Will Not Be Entertained With Respect To Existing Conditions That Could Have Been Reasonably Ascertained By A Detailed Inspection Of The Site.The Deadline For Questions Is Thursday, October 1, 2026, And The Final Addendum Will Be Issued On Thursday, October 8, 2026.Each Bid Must Be Accompanied By A Duly Executed Bid Bond In The Amount Equal To 10% Of The Total Amount Of The Bid And Consent Of Surety By The Surety Company Providing The 50% Labour And Material Bond And 50% Performance Bond Of The Bid Price.Each Bid Shouldbe Accompanied By Information That Permits The Owner To Make The Evaluation Contemplated In ‘Part 1.1 – Clause 9 Acceptance Of Bid 9.1.3’.The Lowest Or Any Bid Will Not Necessarily Be Accepted. School District No. 36 (Surrey) Reserves The Right To Reject Any Or All Bid. All Inquiries Shall Be Directed To Bonfire. The Architect Firm For This Project Is John Hemsworth Architecture Inc.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
73fdb353-943c-40f9-9621-e3659b1673e8.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders