GTR 117702146
Tenders Are Invited For Production Building Construction Works In Leie Village (Demolition, Floor Pouring, Forklifts, Electrical Work)
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 21, 2026
Northern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117702146
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
314203
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Production Building Construction Works In Leie Village (Demolition, Floor Pouring, Forklifts, Electrical Work)
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Northern Europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
21-09-2026
Work Detail
Iglufactory Oü Production Building Construction Works In Leie Village, Viljandi Municipality. The Subject Of The Procurement Contract Is Four Work Packages As One Complete Contract: 1) Demolition Of Partitions, Brick Electrical Cabinet, Wood Dryer And Concrete Floor (1200 M²) And Removal Of Demolition Debris; 2) Design And Construction Of Production Floor 1200 M², Min. 200 Mm, Concrete C30/37, Including Preparation Of The Substrate. The Floor Is Dimensioned For The Load Of The Counterweight Lift (Front Axle Load 206 Kn); 3) Industrial Sectional Lifts 14 Pieces (13 Pieces 3040×3900 Mm, 1 Piece 2350×2650 Mm) With Measurement And Mechanical Installation; 4) Installation Of Lighting And High-Current Cabling In The Iii Bay. The Deadline For The Execution Of The Works Is 31.01.2027. Inspection Of The Object Will Take Place On 10.09.2026 At 10:00 - 14:00. Please Notify Rhr In Advance Of Your Participation. Questions Are Answered Only Through The Public Procurement Register.
Key Value
Tender Value
200,000 - EEK
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
e22fd81f-719b-49e6-8fbf-41637777e34e.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.