GTR 117700534
Tenders Are Invited For (A) Construction Of Bc. Road At Boro Bazar Shirish Chandra Banerjee Road By Lane Start From Soma Shop To Mintu Shop At Gorai River Bandth (Ghorar Ghat) Ch. 0+00-0+190.00M In Word No 10, Under Kushtia Pourashava. (B) Construction Rcc Column (Existing To Above), 250Mm Brick Work & Supply And Installation Of 0.47 Mm Thick Zinc Alum Color Coated Profile Sheet Roofing At Millpara Mrf West Side In Ward No.10, Under Kushtia Pourashava.
NCB — National Competitive Bid
Closes Oct 04, 2026
Southern Asia
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117700534
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
KP/OF/e-GP/LTM/2026-27/W-15
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For (A) Construction Of Bc. Road At Boro Bazar Shirish Chandra Banerjee Road By Lane Start From Soma Shop To Mintu Shop At Gorai River Bandth (Ghorar Ghat) Ch. 0+00-0+190.00M In Word No 10, Under Kushtia Pourashava. (B) Construction Rcc Column (Existing To Above), 250Mm Brick Work & Supply And Installation Of 0.47 Mm Thick Zinc Alum Color Coated Profile Sheet Roofing At Millpara Mrf West Side In Ward No.10, Under Kushtia Pourashava.
Bid Type
NCB — National Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Southern Asia
Political Region
South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC),APAC (Asia Pacific)
Last Date of Bid Submission
04-10-2026
Work Detail
(A) Construction Of Bc. Road At Boro Bazar Shirish Chandra Banerjee Road By Lane Start From Soma Shop To Mintu Shop At Gorai River Bandth (Ghorar Ghat) Ch. 0+00-0+190.00M In Word No 10, Under Kushtia Pourashava. (B) Construction Rcc Column (Existing To Above), 250Mm Brick Work & Supply And Installation Of 0.47 Mm Thick Zinc Alum Color Coated Profile Sheet Roofing At Millpara Mrf West Side In Ward No.10, Under Kushtia Pourashava.
Key Value
Tender Value
4,500,000 - BDT
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
b513ca42-5b09-4dab-b769-a1191dff09ed.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.