GTR 117693671
Tenders Are Invited For Procurement Of Medical-Surgical Equipment
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 22, 2026
Africa
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117693671
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
18/2026/BP
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Procurement Of Medical-Surgical Equipment
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Africa
Political Region
Arab World1,Middle East and North Africa, MENA,African Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
22-09-2026
Work Detail
Tenders are invited for Purchase of Medical-Surgical Equipment for the Benefit of the Moulay Ismail Hospital under the Delegation of the Ministry of Health and Social Protection of Meknes Place of execution: Meknes Address of withdrawal of the files: Www.Marchespublics.Gov.Ma. Address of submission of tenders: Www.Marchespublics.Gov.Ma. Place of opening of the folds: Siège Du Conseil De La Préfecture De Meknès Sis a Rue Pasteur Immeuble Iraki N° 13 V.N Hamria Meknès Provisional security: 8000.00 MAD [Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.] Tender Link : https://www.marchespublics.gov.ma/index.php?page=entreprise.EntrepriseDetailConsultation&refConsultation=1024046&orgAcronyme=q0x
Key Value
Tender Value
456,000 - MAD
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
e52f0c60-a853-450b-bd0d-5099d8dee728.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.