GTR 117662973

Tenders Are Invited For Bo - L1/08/Xii - Safe And Convenient Access Route For Students And Residents On The Premises Of The Silesian Technical Research Institute.

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 23, 2026 central europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117662973
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
ZP/636/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Bo - L1/08/Xii - Safe And Convenient Access Route For Students And Residents On The Premises Of The Silesian Technical Research Institute.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
central europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
23-09-2026
Work Detail
The Subject Of The Order Is The Performance Of Construction And Electrical Works Related To The Repair Of The Access Road And The Expansion Of The Sidewalk On The Premises Of The Silesian Technical Scientific Plant At Ul. Sokolska 26 In Katowice. A. Construction Works1.Demolition Works, Including In Particular: • Removal Of Bushes And Grubbing Up Tree Trunks; • Partial Dismantling Of The Fence On The Eastern Side; • Demolition Of Brick Pillars And Existing Foundations; • Demolition Of Pedestrian Routes Along The Renovated Road, Sidewalk With Asphalt Surface And Bus Stop Islands; • Demolition Of Concrete Foundations For Masts; • Demolition Of The Road Surface Made Of Trilinka Together With The Substructure; • Demolition Of The Edges Concrete;• Removal And Management Of Demolition Materials, Including Rubble And Bituminous Materials, In Accordance With Applicable Regulations..2.Assembly And Reconstruction Works, Including In Particular: • Construction Of The Substructure Along With Profiling Of The Required Slopes And Its Reinforcement With Geotextile; • Laying Of The Surface With Trilinka, Paving Stones And Perforated Slabs; • Construction Of Concrete Footings; • Arrangement Of Curbs And Concrete Edges; • Execution Of Earthworks; • Leveling Of The Area And Construction Of Carpet Lawns; • Construction Of The Foundation, Reinforced Concrete Ring And Beam Reinforced Concrete;• Construction Of A Reinforced Concrete Wall With Insulation;• Delivery And Assembly Of The Gate And Wicket.B. Electrical Worksthe Scope Of Works Includes In Particular:• Dismantling The Existing Barrier;• Delivery And Installation Of Two Barriers On Internal Roads;• Installation Of The Electric Gate Drive And Devices For Operating The Pedestrian Gate On The Main Entrance Road To The Facility;• Execution Of Power Supply And Control Systems For The Barriers;• Power Supply And Control Of The Gate And Wicket;• Performance Of The Necessary Construction And Earthworks;• Commissioning And Checking The Operation Of The System;• Performing The Required Electrical And Electrical Measurements Teletransmission;• Preparation And Submission Of As-Built Documentation To The Ordering Party. A Detailed Description Of The Subject Of The Order Was Specified In The Documentation Including The Design, Bills Of Quantities And Technical Specifications For The Execution And Acceptance Of Construction Works, Constituting An Integral Part Of The Swz - Annex No. 9 To The Swz
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
aca1cf3e-06eb-43f6-a359-8ad06daefbd2.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders