GTR 117662936
Tenders Are Invited For Renovation Of The Surface Of District Road No. 4144S, I.E. Ul. Główna In Goczalkowice-Zdrój On The Section From Ul. Jeziorna To Ul. Saint Anna
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 17, 2026
central europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117662936
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Renovation Of The Surface Of District Road No. 4144S, I.E. Ul. Główna In Goczalkowice-Zdrój On The Section From Ul. Jeziorna To Ul. Saint Anna
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
central europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
17-09-2026
Work Detail
The Subject Of The Order Is The Renovation Of The Surface Of District Road No. 4144S, Carried Out In The Existing Road Track, On A Section 1,170 M Long And Approx. 5.70 M Wide, Along With The Renovation Of A Fragment Of The Roadside. The Tasks Included: Mechanical Milling, Renovation Of The Road Surface On A Section Of Approx. 1,170 M And A Road Width Of Approx. 5.70 M, Renovation Of Roadsides, Making Technological (Transverse) Joints Of The Bituminous Surface Using A 4 Mm Thick Bituminous Adhesive Tape, And Performing Other Accompanying Works Necessary For The Proper Execution Of The Subject Of The Order, The Necessity Of Which The Contractor Should And Could Have Foreseen.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
5d5d652a-6b50-4a81-9248-a5e44c6b22d7.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.