GTR 117662329
Tenders Are Invited For Purchase Of Major Repair Works Of The 2Nd Building Of The Azerbaijan State Oil And Industry University
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 16, 2026
Western Asia
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117662329
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
2026/AT/03710/V2
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Purchase Of Major Repair Works Of The 2Nd Building Of The Azerbaijan State Oil And Industry University
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Asia
Political Region
Commonwealth of Independent States, CIS
Last Date of Bid Submission
16-09-2026
Work Detail
Excavation Of Soil By Throwing It Out Of The Trenches With Excavators With A Bucket Capacity Of 0.5 (0.5-0.63)M3, Soil Group: 2 (Digging Of Soil Along The Perimeter From The Outside To Insulate The Foundation Walls /325 X 0.8 X 2.6 = 676 M3)), Smoothing Of Scattered Places With A Solution With Polymer Additives, Layer Thickness Up To 10 Mm (Smoothing Of Walls For Gluing Ruberoid Up To 30% Of The Total Area), Waterproofing Of Walls And Foundations: 2 Layers With Adhesive On The Side, On The Leveled Surface Of Brick, Concrete And Brick Masonry (Isolation Of Foundation Walls With 2 Layers Of Ruberoid), Filling Pits And Ditches With Bulldozers By Moving The Soil Up To 5 M, Power Of The Bulldozer: 59 (80) Kw (A.G.), 2Nd Group Of Soil, Soil Compaction With Pneumatic Rammers, Soil Group: 1, 2, Laying Of Ceramic Drainage Pipes, Diameter: 300 Mm (Building A Drainage Line From A D-150 Mm Pipe Along The Perimeter Of The Building), Drain Pipe 150Mm, Cast Prisms For Tubular Drains: Crushed Stone (Putting Crushed Stone And Sand On The Drainage Pipe), Crushed Stone From Natural Stone For Construction Works, Fraction 10-20Mm, Fraction 5-10 Mm, Enriched, Coarse And Very Coarse Natural Sand For Construction (150 Mm Thick), Construction Of A Layer Of Dry Vapor Insulation From A Polyethylene Film. (Providing Six Geotextiles From Selsaki), Geotextiles, Construction Of Floor And Leveling Layers Of Foundations: From Crushed Stone (Giving Six Crushed Stones From Selseki H=50Mm), Grindash
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
49a64f1f-66be-44ca-be0a-6a0dd5b088c8.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.