GTR 117660719

Tenders Are Invited For Supply & Installation Of Medical Equipment For Ophthalmology, Ent And Instruments

NCB — National Competitive Bid Closes Oct 07, 2026 Western Asia
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117660719
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
3618/2026/MOH/HQ-355
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Supply & Installation Of Medical Equipment For Ophthalmology, Ent And Instruments
Bid Type
NCB — National Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Asia
Political Region
Arab World1,Gulf Cooperation Council, GCC,Middle East,Middle East and North Africa, MENA
Last Date of Bid Submission
07-10-2026
Work Detail
Tenders are invited for Supply & Installation of Medical Equipment for Ophthalmology, ENT and Instruments for Various Health Facilities Evaluation Type: Item Wise Tender Type: Open (Local) Procurement Category: Supply Procurement Sub Category Names: Supply of medicines| Supply of medical supplies Vendor Grades: Excellent, First, Second, Third, Fourth PreBid Clarification: Online Governorate: Muscat Wilayat: Muscat Tender Document Fee (RO): Payment Mode : Online42.500 Is Alternate Bid Allowed: Yes Tender Document Sales Start Date: 02-09-2026 14:30 Tender Document Sales End Date: 16-09-2026 14:30 PreBid Clarification Start: 02-09-2026 14:30 PreBid Clarification End: 24-09-2026 14:30 Bid Submission Closing: 07-10-2026 10:00 Priced Bid Opening: 07-10-2026 10:15 To register you company on Oman Tender Board go to this url: https://etendering.tenderboard.gov.om/product/registerUser?CTRL_STRDIRECTION=LTR Tender Link : https://etendering.tenderboard.gov.om/product/nitParameterView?mode=public&tenderNo=93102&PublicUrl=1&CTRL_STRDIRECTION=LTR&encparam=mode,tenderNo,PublicUrl,CTRL_STRDIRECTION,randomno&hashval=ee3d71a268c7b740e4fc65fe3e01e6e6613c3745b430af7c51466433974aad99
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
c9ac0953-f0d9-4fab-b043-465a2cd3e738.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders