GTR 117660460
Tenders Are Invited For Procurement Of Medical Equipment And Supplies
NCB — National Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 14, 2026
Eastern Africa
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117660460
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
AAU-NCB-G-0014-2019-BID-Open
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Procurement Of Medical Equipment And Supplies
Bid Type
NCB — National Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Eastern Africa
Political Region
Common Market for Eastern and Southern Africa, COMESA,African Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
14-09-2026
Work Detail
Tenders are invited for Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies Package Information: Description: Medical Supplies Procurement Category: Goods Procurement Method: Open Market Type: National Language: en Origin: federal (Federal Government) Important Dates: Invitation Date: 2026-09-01 02:30:00 AM Bid Submission Deadline: 2026-09-14 12:30:00 PM Bid Opening Schedule: 2026-09-14 01:00:00 PM Tender Link : https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/7b234913-404f-4327-b1eb-b9b1b05f96de/open
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
db775903-f3fc-48d4-a82c-a7d9e5fb7bc3.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.