GTR 117658726

Tenders Are Invited For Supply And Laying Of Pipe Line Extension In Distribution System & Road Crossings

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 16, 2026 Asia
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117658726
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
RSC-C/CIVIL/REH/LAGGALA/2026/211
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Supply And Laying Of Pipe Line Extension In Distribution System & Road Crossings
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Asia
Political Region
South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC),APAC (Asia Pacific)
Last Date of Bid Submission
16-09-2026
Work Detail
Tenders are invited for Supply and Laying of Pipe Line Extension in Distribution System & Road Crossings at Laggala New Town Water Supply Project Area Non-refundable fee: Rs. 9,000/- + SSCL + VAT Bid Security: Rs. 165,000/- Tender Link : https://tenders.lk/tenders/national-water-supply-drainageboard-invite-bidders-for-following-work-9mjmi
Key Value
Tender Value
28,240,000 - LKR
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
fecc9831-1bdd-48b1-834e-575e746b1fc3.jpg
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders