GTR 117656756

Corrigendum - Tenders Are Invited For Supply & Installation Of Medical Equipment

NCB — National Competitive Bid Closes Sep 16, 2026 Western Asia
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117656756
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
3377/2026/MOH/HQ-319
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Corrigendum - Tenders Are Invited For Supply & Installation Of Medical Equipment
Bid Type
NCB — National Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Asia
Political Region
Arab World1,Gulf Cooperation Council, GCC,Middle East,Middle East and North Africa, MENA
Last Date of Bid Submission
16-09-2026
Work Detail
Tenders Are Invited For Supply & Installation Of Medical Equipment For The Royal Hospital. Evaluation Type: Item Wise Tender Type: Open (Local) Procurement Category: Supply Procurement Sub Category Names: Supply Of Medical Supplies Vendor Grades: Excellent, First, Second, Third, Fourth Prebid Clarification: Online Governorate: Muscat Wilayat: Muscat Tender Document Fee (Ro): Payment Mode : Online25.000 Is Alternate Bid Allowed: Yes Tender Document Sales Start Date: 16-08-2026 15:00 Tender Document Sales End Date: 25-08-2026 15:00 Prebid Clarification Start: 16-08-2026 15:00 Prebid Clarification End: 27-08-2026 15:00 Bid Submission Closing: 09-09-2026 10:00 Priced Bid Opening: 09-09-2026 10:15 To Register You Company On Oman Tender Board Go To This Url: Https://Etendering.Tenderboard.Gov.Om/Product/Registeruser?Ctrl_Strdirection=Ltr Tender Link : Https://Etendering.Tenderboard.Gov.Om/Product/Nitparameterview?Mode=Public&Tenderno=95455&Publicurl=1&Ctrl_Strdirection=Ltr&Encparam=Mode,Tenderno,Publicurl,Ctrl_Strdirection,Randomno&Hashval=0Cf045bb8bcb4a9bae4db85e1b8541f26732dd57d4e4d6166ce3083380b3cdd7
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
b3a2dceb-3926-4da4-a8c8-bb321744d315.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders