GTR 117656220
Bids Are Invited For Ae Rfq - Vetmed Animal Housing Facility - College Station, Texas Follow Solicitation
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 29, 2026
Northern America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117656220
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
TAMUS-RFQ-02-3478
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Ae Rfq - Vetmed Animal Housing Facility - College Station, Texas Follow Solicitation
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Northern America
Political Region
Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation, APEC,APAC (Asia Pacific)
Last Date of Bid Submission
29-09-2026
Work Detail
AE RFQ - VetMed Animal Housing Facility - College Station, Texas Follow Solicitation .The Texas A&M University System Office Of Facilities Planning & Construction , On Behalf Of The Board Of Regents Of The Texas A&M University System And Texas A&M University, Is Soliciting Statements Of Qualifications For Selection Of An Architect/Engineer Firm For The Vetmed Animal Housing Facility Project At Texas A&M University (02-3478) Located In College Station, Texas In Accordance With The Terms, Conditions, And Requirements Set Forth In This Request For Qualifications.90607-Architect Services, Professional, (Not Otherwise Classified), Including Consulting;90608-Automation; Controls; Instrumentation - Architectural Services;90610-Buildings - Architectural Design;90619-Concrete Architectural Services;90630-Fire Protection - Architectural Services;90638-General Construction - Architectural;90644-Heating; Ventilating; Air Conditioning - Architectural Services;90652-Interior Design, Decorating, Space Planning, Exhibits And Displays;90656-Landscape, Architectural Services;90658-Lighting (Interior, Exterior) - Architectural Services;90666-Planning, Site (Installation And Project);91802-Audio/Visual Consulting Services;91819-Buildings, Structures And Components Consulting;91825-Compliance Consulting, American Disabilities Act (Ada);91854-Furnishings Consulting;91873-Landscaping Consulting;91891-Roofing Consultant;92507-Air Conditioning, Heating And Ventilating Engineering;92517-Civil Engineering;92519-Concrete Engineering;92528-Drainage Engineering;92531-Electrical Engineering (Incl. Cogeneration Design Services);92538-Field Engineering;92539-Fire Protection Engineering;92542-Foundation Engineering;92544-General Construction: Management, Scheduling, Cost Estimation - Engineering;92546-Geotechnical Engineering;92567-Mechanical Engineering;92581-Roofing, Engineering;92584-Security Systems; Intruder And Smoke Detection/Engineering;92586-Surveyor Services, Land;92588-Structural Engineering;
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
71d87c9d-b3e7-44a1-a026-caa53ddd7ae0.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.