GTR 117655989

Bids Are Invited For A Bathroom Renovation For The Coast Guard Station

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Oct 06, 2026 Northern America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117655989
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
PE-66960-NONST-2027-000000059
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For A Bathroom Renovation For The Coast Guard Station
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Northern America
Political Region
Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation, APEC,APAC (Asia Pacific)
Last Date of Bid Submission
06-10-2026
Work Detail
Work To Be Done:The Work Shall Include The Renovation And Construction Of A Women¿S Bathroom For The Coast Guard Facility Located At 563 Point Peter Road. The Work Shall Include General Construction, As Well As Electrical, Plumbing, Finishes, And Fire Protection Improvements For The Facility. More Specific Details Are Located In The Plans And Specifications And Contract Documents.The Contractor Shall Provide The Necessary Labor, Equipment, Materials, And Any Other Items And/Or Appurtenances Required For A Successful And Complete Project. All Work Shall Conform To The Project Plans And Specifications Prepared By Larry L. Bryson, Architect, P.C., And All Applicable Local, State And Federal Codes And Regulations. Contract Time Shall Be 120 Consecutive Calendar Days From The Date Of A Formal Notice To Proceed From The City Of St. Marys.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
f05e236f-f26b-43ab-b3d9-caee3df0fa4d.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders