GTR 117655785

Tenders Are Invited For Zoning Architect Services For The City Of Lohja 2026 - 2028

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 21, 2026 Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117655785
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
2026-056166
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Zoning Architect Services For The City Of Lohja 2026 - 2028
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
21-09-2026
Work Detail
The City Of Lohja Requests Offers For The Services Of A Planning Architect (Or Other Planner). The Services Mean, For Example, Plan Consulting And Production Of Plan Materials (Plan Map Design, Drawing, Plan Explanation, Impact Assessment, Equivalents) As Well As Reference Plans, Plan Frameworks, Observation Images And 3D Inspections. Services Also Mean Sub-Assemblies Performed On An Hourly Basis, For Example A Phase Of The Planning Process. The City Of Lohja Has Several General And Site Plans And Other Land Use Plans Pending. The Projects Are Mainly Located In The Strip City Area. In Addition, Planning Of The Länsirada Station Area Is Pending In The City. Primarily, We Are Looking For One Person Who Has A Maximum Of Two Subcontractors/Assistants To Support Him. The Education Of The Person Offered For The Position Can Be An Architect, Landscape Architect Or Other Higher University Degree In Urban Planning, And The Operator Must Have The Qualification Of A Plan Drafter As Referred To In The Regional Use Act (Former Land Use And Construction Act). It Is Possible To Extend The Contract With An Option Period Of One (1) Year. Individual Assignments Are Distributed Among Suppliers In Order Of Priority. Assignments To Be Ordered Based On The Framework Arrangement Are Not Identified At This Stage, But The Scope And Goals Of The Task Are Defined When Each Individual Assignment Is Made. The Areas That The Surveys Will Cover Are Located In Different Areas And Have Different Starting Points. When Preparing Separate Reports, E.G. Work Program, Amount Of Work, Persons Participating In The Work And Schedule, As Well As The Material To Be Delivered. One-Off Assignments Worth More Than 10,000 Euros Or With A Scope That Deviates From Usual, The Customer May, At Its Discretion, Tender Separately Outside The Framework Contract. During The Validity Of The Framework Contract, The Customer Has The Right To Tender For Other Similar Survey Work And To Procure Them From Suppliers Other Than The Framework Contract, For Example In Situations Where Other Special Expertise Is Needed Or The Schedule Presented By The Consultant Does Not Correspond To The Customers Goals. The Customer Does Not Commit To A Specific Order Quantity During The Contract Period.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
824a33b7-016c-484a-a152-c626af53fcf2.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders