GTR 117655777
Tenders Are Invited For Kalajoki Opintie 2 Personal Lift Installed, Jokilaaksoje Koulutuskuntayhtymä
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 17, 2026
Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117655777
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
2026-056097
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Kalajoki Opintie 2 Personal Lift Installed, Jokilaaksoje Koulutuskuntayhtymä
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
17-09-2026
Work Detail
Jokilaaksoje Koulutuskuntayhtyk Is Tendering The Installed Passenger Elevator Of The New Main Building Of Kalajoki Opintie 2. The Procurement Is Part Of A Larger Entity That Is Mainly Implemented As Student Work. The Tender Request Is Attached With The Elevators Technical Specifications And The Architects Plan For Submitting The Bid. People Working On The Site Must Have Valtti Cards Before Starting Work. Implementation Schedule: Tentative Installation Date Is One Week 46/2026. A More Precise Date Will Be Agreed Between The Elevator Supplier And The Customer. Payments Will Be Agreed Upon With The Order. Form Of Reward And Expense Reimbursements: The Offer Must Be Submitted As A Total Price Without Tax (Vat 0%). The Price Must Include All Labor And Material Costs As Well As Equipment Related To Delivery And Installation. For Possible Additional Work: Time Fee €/Hour Vat 0%. The Time Bonus Must Include All Employee Costs, Including Travel And Per Diem. In The Comparison Of Offers, 10 Hours Are Used As Calculated Additional Work. The Offer With The Lowest Overall Price Is Chosen. The Tenderer Must Fulfill The Obligations According To The Buyers Responsibility. The Questions Must Be Submitted Through The Tender Service By The Deadline, Otherwise The Questions Asked And The Answers Given To Them Are Not Binding On The Procuring Entity. Tenders Must Be Submitted Through The Tender Service, Otherwise Submitted Tenders Will Be Rejected. The Yse1998 Contract Conditions Apply To The Procurement.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
b9882bb2-dab0-4ae0-b1ad-d29bbc6399c7.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.