GTR 117654202

Tenders Are Invited For Open Procedure: Subscription And Service Of Medical Equipment Manufactured By Dräger With Included Spare Parts Order Reference Number: 50/2026

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 30, 2026 Eastern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117654202
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
00594-2026-0050
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Open Procedure: Subscription And Service Of Medical Equipment Manufactured By Dräger With Included Spare Parts Order Reference Number: 50/2026
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Eastern Europe
Political Region
Balkans,European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
30-09-2026
Work Detail
Subscription And Service Of Medical Equipment Manufactured By Dräger With Included Spare Parts. -Prophylactic Kits And Spare Parts Subject To Periodic Replacement, According To The Manufacturers Instructions, Are Included In The Subscription Price (According To The Preventive Plan For The Respective Device - Appendix To The Technical Specification).- The Spare Parts That Are Necessary For Repairs Of The Subscribed Equipment Are Included In The Price Of The Subscription Contract. They Will Be Inserted During Repairs As Prescribed By The Service Specialists After Diagnostics Performed At The Request Of The Contracting Party Or During Preventive Maintenance Or Inspection Of The Equipment, Without Requiring Additional Payment By The Contracting Party.-Costs For Diagnostics, Repairs, Inspections, Preventive Maintenance And Training Of Newly Hired Personnel Or Other Visits Requested By The Contractor, Which Are Related To The Service Provided, Are Included In The Subscription Price.- The Warranty Period Of The Inserted Spare Parts Is 12 Months, Unless The Manufacturer Has Given Another Period, And For A Repaired Unit Or Part - 6 Months From The Date Of Its Return To The Customer After Repair.- The Planned Activities For One Calendar Year Are One Inspection And One Prevention With Insertion Of Preventive Parts And Kits. After Their Completion, Protocols Are Provided To The Client.- Unplanned Activities Such As Diagnostics, Repairs, Trainings And Other Visits Are Carried Out When Necessary Or Requested, Without Limitation Of The Number Of Requests From The Contracting Party.- The Participant Should Provide A Declaration From The Manufacturer Or A Certificate From The Manufacturer Or Another Document From The Manufacturer Confirming That He Has And Has Access With A Username And Password To A Specialized Service Module Serviceconnectdesktop, Which Is Used For: * Diagnostics And Test Of The Equipment* Access To The Latest Validated Instrument Software Versions * Retrieval Of Instrument Status Reports * Access To Service Modes And Real-Time Parameter Analysis * Instrument Software Installation Console * New Spare Parts Catalog * Access To Latest Service Documentation Versions.
Key Value
Tender Value
54,164 - BGN
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
f7ef532c-cde5-4c20-a509-ad120067a945.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders