GTR 117652591
Tenders Are Invited For Reconstruction Of The Kośmin Volunteer Fire Department Building For The Purpose Of A Village Community Center
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 17, 2026
central europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117652591
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
G.271.B.9.2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Reconstruction Of The Kośmin Volunteer Fire Department Building For The Purpose Of A Village Community Center
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
central europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
17-09-2026
Work Detail
The Subject Of The Order Is: Reconstruction Of The Kośmin Volunteer Fire Department Building For The Purposes Of A Village Community Center. Town: Kośmin 7A, Commune Żyrzyn, Plot No. 89, District: 0006 Kośmin, Registration Unit: 061411_2 Żyrzyn, Poviat Puławski, Province Lubelskiethe Scope Of The Order Includes, Among Others: − Notification To The Competent Construction Supervision Authority About The Date Of Commencement Of Construction Works. − Securing The Construction Site And Organizing The Construction Site. − Demolition Works − Replacement Of The Roof Covering Along With The Construction Of A New Roof Structure And Individual Roof Layers − Execution Of Electrical, Water And Sewage Installations And Ventilation (The Existing Ventilation Chimney Needs To Be Renovated And Finished, And The Chimney Needs To Be Rebuilt In The Part Above The Ceiling And Above The New Roof. Supplements And The Re-Building Should Be Made Of A Similar Material As The Current Chimney, I.E. Ceramic Brick). − Adapting The Building For Disabled People By Replacing External And Internal Doors With At Least 90 Cm Wide, As Well As The Construction Of A Bathroom For Disabled People. − Construction Of A New Entrance In The Form Of Hpl Construction. Hpl Blinds, Min. 8Mm Thick, Slat Width 50Mm, Non-Flammable (B-S1, Uv Resistant). The Final Selection Of The Color And Type Of Blinds After Selecting The Supplier At The Construction Site And Approval By The Supervision Inspector. Walls – Blinds In A Vertical Arrangement, On A Steel Or Aluminum Supporting Structure. Roof - Made Of Hpl Boards, With A Minimal Slope, Without An Additional Gutter System. − Thermal Modernization Of The Building, Consisting Of Insulating The Building, Replacing Windows And Doors And Replacing Lighting Fixtures With Energy-Saving Ones, Installation Of Electric Heaters And Installation Of An Air Conditioner With A Heating And Cooling Function. − Construction Of A Septic Tank And A Sanitary Sewage And Water Connection − Cleaning Works. − Notification To Competent Construction Supervision Authority About The Completion Of Construction Works. Technical Parameters Of The Building − Designed Usable Area: 164.54 M2 − Designed Building Area: 200.75 M2 − Designed Building Length: 8.95 M − Designed Building Width: 22.43 M − Designed Building Height: 5.64 M − External Volume: 869.55 M3 − Number Of Storeys: 11. The Order Must Be Be Performed In Particular In Accordance With The Design Documentation, Technical Specification For The Execution And Acceptance Of Works And Other Documents Constituting Annex No. 10 To The Swz, Taking Into Account The Provisions Of The Swz And The Contract (Annex No. 9 To The Swz).2.A Detailed Description Of The Subject Of The Order Includes In Particular: 1) Design Documentation, 2) Technical Specification For The Execution And Acceptance Of Construction Works. 3) Additionally, Bill Of Quantities For Works. 3.The Subject Of The Order Must Be Performed In Accordance With The Applicable Leg
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
a1435709-015f-4485-84f5-baeed9eb3a7e.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.