GTR 117652515
Tenders Are Invited For Comprehensive Support For Older People And People With Disabilities Zit Mof Piły - Senior Daily Club
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 24, 2026
central europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117652515
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
ZP.271.6.2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Comprehensive Support For Older People And People With Disabilities Zit Mof Piły - Senior Daily Club
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
central europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
24-09-2026
Work Detail
The Subject Of The Order Is The Renovation And Reconstruction Of The Premises In A Building In Krzewina At Ul. Kasztanowa 5. The Premises Of The Senior Club Are Located In A Building Currently Serving As A Multi-Family Residential Building, Which In The Past Was A Manor House. The Part Of The Building Covered By The Investment Is A Premises On Part Of The Ground Floor. The Investment Project Is A Renovation And Reconstruction Of The Internal Elements Of The Premises. Scope Of Works: 1. Forging And Widening Door Openings In Internal Walls.2. Blocking Up Door Openings.3. Replacing Tile Floors, Renovation Of Wooden Parquet Floors.4. Tile Wall Coverings In Kitchen And Sanitary Rooms.5. Renovation Of Plasters In Rooms And Painting Works.6. Replacement Of Internal Door Joinery.7. Other Accompanying Renovation Works. General Characteristics Of The Facility: A Building With Two Floors Above Ground, A Basement, With A Steep Roof And An Attic That Is Not Usable. Architectural Form Of The Building - Palace-Type Development, The Building Was Formerly A Manor House. Function Of The Facility - Multi-Family Residential Building. Numerical Parameters: 1. Building Area: 328M22. Usable Area Of The Premises Covered By The Planned Works: 114.59 M23. Usable Volume Of The Premises Covered By The Planned Works: 394.2 M2 List Of Senior Club Rooms: 1. Vestibule 3.47 M22. Kitchen 14.71 M23. Hall 24.26 M24. Mens Toilet 4.00M25. Wc For Women And Disabled People 6.10 M26. Meeting Room 32.38 M27. Meeting Room 26.76 M28. Warehouse 2.91 M2 Description Of The Existing Condition Construction - Individual Elements Of The Building Have The Following Structure: 1. Foundations - No Data, Probably Stone Footings, 2. Basement Walls - Made Of Stone Blocks And Ceramic Bricks,3. Above Ground Walls - Made Of Ceramic Bricks, 4. Ceilings - Wooden, Beams5. Staircase - Wooden Structure6. Roof Supporting Structure - Wooden Roof Truss. Internal Finishing Elements: 1. Floors - Parquet In The Hall And Meeting Rooms, Ceramic Tiles In Other Rooms, 2. Walls And Ceilings - Cement And Lime Plasters, Tiles In The Kitchen And Toilet, 3. In The Hall And Meeting Rooms - Wooden Paneling On The Walls (Except For Walls With Windows) Up To A Height Of Approx. 1.0 M.4. Internal Door Joinery - Wooden Panels5. Window Joinery - Pvc Type, Windows Replaced During Use. Description Of The Designed Condition. Floors: 1. In The Vestibule (Room No. 1) - Cutting Off The Existing Tile Floor, Filling In The Gaps And Leveling The Surface With Repair Mortar, Priming With A Reinforcing Emulsion. New Floor Made Of Adhesive Ceramic Tiles, Plinth Made Of Floor Tiles.2. In The Kitchen And Sanitary Rooms - Cutting Off Existing Tile Floors, Filling In Gaps And Leveling The Surface With Repair Mortar, Priming With A Reinforcing Emulsion, Damp-Proofing With Liquid Foil. New Floor With Adhesive Tiles.3. In The Hall And Meeting Rooms - Renovation Of The Existing Parquet Floor. The Scope Of Work Includes Floor Sanding And Varnishing, R
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
71b24589-2349-439f-8eba-d1bbfdf74808.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.