GTR 117652489

Tenders Are Invited For Deliveries Under The Civil Protection And Civil Defense Program For 2025-2026

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 23, 2026 central europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117652489
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
ZP.271.17.2026.SS
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Deliveries Under The Civil Protection And Civil Defense Program For 2025-2026
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
central europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
23-09-2026
Work Detail
The Subject Of The Order Is The Implementation Of Supplies Under The Civil Protection And Civil Defense Program For 2025-2026. The Subject Of The Order Is Divided Into 7 Parts: Part I Delivery Of A Stretcher And A Protective Cover. The Subject Of The Order Under Part I Of The Order Is The Delivery Of: 1) Two-Piece Bucket Stretcher For The Transport Of Injured Persons - 1 Piece, 2) Protective Cover For The Stretcher - 1 Pcs. The Ordering Party Requires That The Delivered Subject Of The Order Be Brand New (Unused), Complete, Functional, Not Encumbered With The Rights Of Third Parties, Free From Physical And Legal Defects, Admitted For Trading, And Which Fully Meets The Technical And Quality Requirements Specified In The Description Of The Subject Of The Order. Bucket Stretchers Are Intended To Be Used In Emergency Situations - In The Air, By The Sea, In Hard-To-Reach Places. They Must Be Durable And Flexible, And Have A Set Of Accessories That Enable Rescuers To Use Them Very Widely And Quickly; They Must Be Equipped With Special Carrying Straps, Thanks To Which They Can Be Suspended And Transported By Helicopter. The Cover Is Intended To Protect The Bucket Stretcher During Transport. Made Of Durable, Waterproof Material (Tarpaulin) With A Solid Closure, Effectively Protecting The Equipment Against Rain, Mud, Dust And Other Unfavorable Weather Conditions And Damage. The Cover Must Be Suitable For Rescue Operations, Stretcher Transport And Everyday Use By Rescue Services.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
d47510b7-07aa-45c6-afad-a7848583aa5a.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders