GTR 117647758

Tenders Are Invited For Engineering Services – Max Planck Institute For Gravitational Physics, Hanover Conversion And Expansion Of Building 3405 - “Specialist Planning For Technical Equipment (Medical Or Laboratory Systems)”

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 30, 2027 Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117647758
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
596668-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Engineering Services – Max Planck Institute For Gravitational Physics, Hanover Conversion And Expansion Of Building 3405 - “Specialist Planning For Technical Equipment (Medical Or Laboratory Systems)”
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
30-09-2027
Work Detail
Engineering Services – Max Planck Institute For Gravitational Physics, Hanover Conversion And Expansion Of Building 3405 - “Specialist Planning For Technical Equipment (Medical Or Laboratory Systems)”. Laboratory Rooms For The Department And Research Groups: -Clean Rooms And Laser Laboratories With Optical Tables And Vacuum Tanks For Alps/Vmb, Lisa Test Conditions And Beyond Lisa Experiments. The Tables Have Iso 5 Superstructures, And A Supply Corridor (Gray Room) Is Connected To The Rear Area Of ​​The Laboratories. -Receiving, Cleaning, Testing And A Multipurpose Lab Are Iso 7 Or At Least Iso 8 And Are Used To Test New Equipment Or Similar And Prepare It For Cleanroom Use. -Laser Hall With 2 Vacuum Tanks And Laser Tables As A Special Experimental Area Over 2 Floors; Separated By Bearings And With Passage From The Rear Part. -Fs-Comb Laboratory: The Light From The “Clock Laser” Would Have To Be Distributed To The Other Laboratories Via Fiber. -Electronics Laboratory, Chemical Laboratory And Emc Operator.Information, If Necessary Interim Accommodation: Guido Müllers Interim Accommodation Is Planned For The Office Space In Building 3409 Of The Luh (At The Same Location), For Which A Brush Renovation Is Required. A Small Area In The Basement Of Building 3406 Is Planned For The Laboratory Area, As Well As Shared Use Of The Laboratory Space In Prof. Danzmanns Area In The Existing Half Of Hall 3405. The Space Requirement Plan For The Conversion Of Building 3405 (Hall) Covers Around 1,240 M² Nuf 1-6 With Predominantly Highly Installed Areas Such As Laboratories, Clean Rooms And Experimental Halls As Well As Some Offices. Special Note Regarding Bidding Questions Due To Special External Events (E.G. Sars-Cov-2 Or Ukraine War): When Preparing Your Offer, Please Take Into Account Any Possible Or Recognizable Impairments, E.G. With Regard To The Availability Of Materials And Products, Workers, A Possible Delay In Providing The Required Evidence, Effects On Any Subcontractors, Etc. We Ask That Questions That Arise In This Context Be Reported In Good Time Before The Offer Deadline Via The E-Procurement Messaging System Put.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
d973dd08-dc12-4d23-9c57-5fd81dad4c86.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders