GTR 117647402

Tenders Are Invited For Architectural Services For Buildings – Energy-Saving Renovation And Conversion Of The Former Anne Frank School Property Planning

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 29, 2026 Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117647402
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
596573-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Architectural Services For Buildings – Energy-Saving Renovation And Conversion Of The Former Anne Frank School Property Planning
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
29-09-2026
Work Detail
Architectural Services For Buildings – Energy-Saving Renovation And Conversion Of The Former Anne Frank School Property Planning. 1. Project Description The Old Hanseatic City Of Lemgo Is Planning The Energy-Efficient Renovation And Conversion Of The Former Anne Frank School Into A Future-Oriented, Barrier-Free And Multifunctional Center For Musical And Cultural Education, Encounters, Participation And The Common Good. The Project Is Based On The “Strategic City Goals 2030” Of The Old Hanseatic City Of Lemgo. The Leisure Center Concept Developed As Part Of A Leader Project Is Assigned To The Goal Of “Living Districts And Identification”. This Aims To Strengthen Local Infrastructure, Social Participation And Civic Engagement And Expressly Recommends The Expansion Of The Municipal Music School. The Renovation Eliminates Existing Vacancies And Enables Sustainable Subsequent Use. By Preserving The Existing Building And Modernizing It In An Energy-Efficient Manner, The Project Also Makes An Important Contribution To Climate Protection And The Implementation Of The Citys Strategic Goals For 2030. 2. Building Description The Property Of The Former Anne Frank School Is Accessible To The West Via Menkestrasse And To The East Via Henkelstrasse. It Is Located On A Slope With Height Differences Of Approx. 5.50 M In The West/East Direction And Approx. 4.70 M In The South/West Direction. There Are Two Buildings Of The Former Special School On The Property, The Old And The New Building, Which Are Connected Via A Graded Playground. In The West There Are Also Two Residential Buildings That Will Be Completed In 2025 With A Total Of Ten Family Apartments For Refugees. The Southern Old Building Was Built In 1963/64 And Includes A Gymnasium As Well As Classrooms And Administration Rooms. Parts Of The Ground Floor Are Already Used By The Vhs. The Subject Of The Renovation And Conversion Is The New Northern Building From 1975/76. The Building Was Constructed In Reinforced Concrete Frame Construction With Masonry Infill And Clinker Brick Cladding. It Includes A Single-Story Entrance Hall With An Administration Wing As Well As Two-Story Classroom Wings Arranged Along Menkestrasse. These Are Staggered Horizontally. The Building Follows The Natural Course Of The Terrain; The Basement And Ground Floor Are Each Divided Into Two Staggered Levels. The Facade Design Is Based On The Old Building And Consists Of Curtain Structures With Structured Prefabricated Concrete Cornice Bands And Clinker Brick Surfaces. The Flat Roofs Are Sealed With Bituminous Material And Covered With Gravel, Some Of Which Are Covered In Greenery. Windows And External Doors Are Made Of Light Metal Profiles With Insulating Glazing. The External Sun Protection Above External Blinds Is Largely Worn Out. Heating Has Been Via District Heating Since 1988. In The 1990S And 2000S, Repairs Were Carried Out On The Roof Areas, Including Greening. No Further Energy-Related Renovation Measures Have Been Carried Out To Date. 3. Renovation Measure And Future Use With The Arrival Of The Music School And The Permanent Cooperation With The Detmold-Lemgo Adult Education Center, Two Things Become Important
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
834cca75-e9b0-4ce8-be94-f15b572c473f.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders