GTR 117646585

Request for Proposal For Supply & Delivery Of Firefighting Equipment & Medical Consumables

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Oct 02, 2026 Africa
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117646585
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
SCM/2026/91/PS
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Request for Proposal For Supply & Delivery Of Firefighting Equipment & Medical Consumables
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Africa
Political Region
BRIC,G20,African Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
02-10-2026
Work Detail
Request for proposals are invited for Supply & Delivery of Firefighting Equipment & Medical Consumables for a Period Ending 30 June 2029 Place where services required: 1 Flying cloud street - Plettenberg Bay - Plettenberg Bay - 6600 Date Published: 2026-09-01T00:00:00 Closing Date: 2026-10-02T12:00:00 Tender Link : https://app.bidsstack.com/tender/details/148420?query=
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
b39b9093-80bf-4a4f-b559-49492c25ad41.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders